Groupe P. Munro Inc.
P. Munro Group Inc.

Address:
4100 Belgreen Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2

Groupe P. Munro Inc. (Corporation# 03520579) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 19, 1998.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3520579
Business Number 888053220
Corporation Name Groupe P. Munro Inc.
P. Munro Group Inc.
Registered Office Address 4100 Belgreen Drive
Ottawa
ON K1G 3N2
Incorporation Date 1998-08-19
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PAUL MUNRO 1548 BRIARFIELD CRT., ORLEANS ON K4A 1Z9, Canada
THOMAS SCULLION 183 RUE LACOMBE, GATINEAU QC J8R 2K9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Groupe P. Munro Inc. 2019-06-07 current
P. Munro Group Inc. 2019-06-07 current
MUNRO & SCULLION CONTRACTING INC. 1998-08-19 2019-06-07

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-06-07 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-01-24 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2012-11-15 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
1998-08-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-09-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-05-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-05-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Groupe P. Munro Inc. 4100 Belgreen Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2

Office Location

Address 4100 Belgreen Drive
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1G 3N2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
John Sweeping (2014) Inc. 4100 Belgreen Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2014-03-11
Groupe P. Munro Inc. 4100 Belgreen Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2
Van Dalen Munro Inc. 4100 Belgreen Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2019-11-08
Phoenix Glass & Aluminum (2020) Ltd. 4100 Belgreen Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2020-06-02

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12100533 Canada Inc. 2710, Stevenage Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2020-06-02
Mr Generator Inc. 2709 Stevenage Rd, Unit 2, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2019-09-23
4107 Belgreen Holdings Inc. 4107 Belgreen Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2015-02-05
Carandina America Inc. A - 4080 Belgreen Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2014-06-05
8507554 Canada Inc. 4800, Russell Road, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2013-05-01
8214603 Canada Inc. 3968 Russell Road, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2012-06-11
Bunches and Stems Inc. 8-4095 Belgreen Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2009-09-11
Abirang Powder Coating Inc. 4095 Belgreen, Unit 1, Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2008-12-19
Ej Logistics Inc. 4300 Russell Rd., Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2008-09-11
6802044 Canada Inc. 3818 Russell Rd., Ottawa, ON K1G 3N2 2007-07-05
Find all corporations in postal code K1G 3N2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PAUL MUNRO 1548 BRIARFIELD CRT., ORLEANS ON K4A 1Z9, Canada
THOMAS SCULLION 183 RUE LACOMBE, GATINEAU QC J8R 2K9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CHILD PORNOGRAPHY HURTS INC. PAUL MUNRO 90 Riverside Drive, London ON N6H 4S5, Canada
8815429 CANADA INC. PAUL MUNRO 632 PRINCESS LOUISE DRIVE, ORLEANS ON K4A 2B7, Canada
Groupe P. Munro Inc. · P. Munro Group Inc. Paul Munro 632 Princess Louise Drive, Ottawa ON K4A 2B7, Canada
Van Dalen Munro Inc. Paul Munro 4100 Belgreen Drive, Ottawa ON K1G 3N2, Canada
8815429 CANADA INC. THOMAS SCULLION 4100 BELGREEN DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K1G 3N2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1G 3N2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Munro Printing Inc. 2145 Hampton, Suite 2, Montreal, QC H4A 2K4 1981-11-04
Rod L. Munro Investments Ltd. 2700 Rachel East, Montreal, QC 1978-04-11
Bruce Munro Immobilier Inc. 611-4900 Chemin De La Côte St-luc, Montreal, QC H3W 2H3 1987-03-26
Munro Brown Foundation 161 Alfred Street, Thetford Mines, QC G6G 3M2 1991-11-22
The Quantum Book Group, Inc. 29 Munro Street West, -po Box 239, Cannington, ON L0E 1E0 1991-03-12
Ashcroft-munro Art Editions Ltd. 2 Toronto St. Fourth Floor, Toronto, ON 1979-05-03
Eo Dvc Ltd. 1126 Munro St., Victoria, BC V9A 5P1 2013-08-12
Limits App Inc. 79, Munro Street, 3, Toronto, ON M4M 2S7 2018-03-20
Move To Where Inc. 55 Munro Boulevard, Toronto, ON M2P 1C3 2017-02-01
510 Networks Inc. 38 Munro Circle, Georgetown, ON L7G 6A3 2007-03-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on Groupe P. Munro Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.