10006068 Canada Inc.

Address:
16 Kemp Rd W, Grimsby, ON L3M 4E7

10006068 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 10006068) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 1, 2016.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10006068
Business Number 739471720
Corporation Name 10006068 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 16 Kemp Rd W
Grimsby
ON L3M 4E7
Incorporation Date 2016-12-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Richard Caetano 16 Kemp Rd W, Grimsby ON L3M 4E7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10006068 Canada Inc. 2016-12-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-12-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-07-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-07-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 16 Kemp Rd W
City Grimsby
Province ON
Postal Code L3M 4E7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11900919 Canada Ltd. 54 Ridge Rd West, Grimsby, ON L3M 4E7 2020-02-12
Davidson Sales and Consulting Inc. 303 Ridge Rd W., Grimsby, Ontario, ON L3M 4E7 2019-12-01
Lbrz Holdings Limited 64 Kemp Road West, Grimsby, ON L3M 4E7 2019-11-28
11323881 Canada Inc. 102 Russ Road, Grimsby, ON L3M 4E7 2019-03-27
11102877 Canada Inc. 122 Mountain Road, Grimsby, ON L3M 4E7 2018-11-19
Tilogeo 9 Ridge Rd E, Grimsby, ON L3M 4E7 2016-10-03
8883807 Canada Inc. 457 Mountain Road, Grimsby, ON L3M 4E7 2014-05-10
Ezra Institute for Contemporary Christianity 76 Ridge Road West, Grimsby, ON L3M 4E7 2014-04-08
Capital Hall Ltd. 456 Ridge Road West, Grimsby, ON L3M 4E7 2014-03-06
Carolinian Niagara 524 Ridge Road West, Grimsby, ON L3M 4E7 2014-02-06
Find all corporations in postal code L3M 4E7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Richard Caetano 16 Kemp Rd W, Grimsby ON L3M 4E7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Grimsby
Post Code L3M 4E7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10006068 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.