10045675 Canada Inc.

Address:
4377, Steeles Ave West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7

10045675 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 10045675) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 3, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10045675
Business Number 735224925
Corporation Name 10045675 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 4377, Steeles Ave West
Toronto
ON M3N 1V7
Incorporation Date 2017-01-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mohammad Afzal 4377, Steeles Ave West, Toronto ON M3N 1V7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10045675 Canada Inc. 2017-01-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-01-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-01-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2019-01-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-12-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 4377, Steeles Ave West
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3N 1V7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mineta Bitcoin Mining Under Bitmain Technology Inc. 4335 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2019-09-23
11286498 Canada Inc. 200-4101 Steeles Ave West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2019-03-06
Loveworld Publishing Holding Inc. 4101 Steeles Avenue West Unit 204, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2019-01-14
Floorest Inc. 4327 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2018-09-17
10693588 Canada Corp. 4309 Steeles Ave West, North York, ON M3N 1V7 2018-03-21
Vconnect Staffing Employment Services Inc. 210-4101 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2017-11-22
10093513 Canada Inc. 4327 Steeles Ave West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2017-02-06
10089656 Canada Inc. 4327 Steeles Avenue W, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2017-02-02
8635501 Canada Inc. 204-4101 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2013-09-16
Identity Namebrands Inc. 4101 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 206, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2012-05-01
Find all corporations in postal code M3N 1V7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mohammad Afzal 4377, Steeles Ave West, Toronto ON M3N 1V7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
12000245 Canada Inc. MOHAMMAD AFZAL 1041 SHERWOOD MILLS BLVD, MISSISSAUGA ON L5V 1R3, Canada
10464392 CANADA INC. MOHAMMAD AFZAL 41-708 TWELFTH ST. E, CORNWALL ON K6H 7G3, Canada
AL-HAMRA INC. MOHAMMAD AFZAL 12 ROCKY MOUNTAIN CR, BRAMPTON ON L6R 1E9, Canada
EL TORO AUTOMOTIVE GROUP Inc. Mohammad Afzal 501 Shawondasee Street, Ottawa ON K2S 0K4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3N 1V7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10045675 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.