Shift Sourcing Group Inc.

Address:
100 Sunrise Avenue, Unit 106b, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3

Shift Sourcing Group Inc. (Corporation# 10053171) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 9, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10053171
Business Number 735306698
Corporation Name Shift Sourcing Group Inc.
Registered Office Address 100 Sunrise Avenue
Unit 106b
Toronto
ON M4A 1B3
Incorporation Date 2017-01-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
joseph ng 70 distillery lane, unit 3406, toronto ON M5A 0E3, Canada
Justin Rosete 131 Lansbury Drive, Scarbourough ON M1V 3R9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Shift Sourcing Group Inc. 2017-01-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-01-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-01-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2019-01-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-01-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 100 sunrise avenue
City toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4A 1B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Clancy's Catalyst Corporation 100 Sunrise Avenue, Unit 119, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2012-08-03
Umoro Inc. 100 Sunrise Avenue, Unit 106b, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2013-01-10
Jng Global Holdings Inc. 100 Sunrise Avenue, Unit 106b, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2017-01-09
Js Sol Holdings Corp. 100 Sunrise Avenue, Unit 106b, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2017-01-09
10472492 Canada Ltd. 100 Sunrise Avenue, Unit 118, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2017-10-30
Senpai Mega Corp. 100 Sunrise Avenue, Unit 106b, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2018-01-02

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Disc Golf Association 101-100 Sunrise Ave, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2017-12-05
Ventzhu Ventures Inc. 106b-100 Sunrise Avenue, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2017-07-13
Giganto-saurus Liquidations Inc. 100 Sunrise Ave, Unit 125, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2016-01-08
Youflair Inc. 100 Sunrise Ave, Unit 124, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2014-06-09
8416702 Canada Inc. 100 Sunrise Avenue, Suite 119, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2013-01-25
6448976 Canada Inc. 135 Sunrise Avenue, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2005-09-15
Hayven Capital Corp. 100 Sunrise Ave, Unit 118, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2017-01-18
Myodetox Group Inc. 106b-100 Sunrise Avenue, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2018-06-26
Ship Apollo Inc. 106b-100 Sunrise Avenue, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2019-08-27

Corporation Directors

Name Address
joseph ng 70 distillery lane, unit 3406, toronto ON M5A 0E3, Canada
Justin Rosete 131 Lansbury Drive, Scarbourough ON M1V 3R9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7832648 CANADA INCORPORATED Joseph Ng 8 Ealing Drive, North York ON M2L 2R5, Canada
JNG Global Holdings INC. joseph ng 70 distillery lane, unit 3406, toronto ON M5A 0E3, Canada
Umoro INC. joseph ng 12a leaside park drive, toronto ON M4H 1R3, Canada
Drivenbydata Inc. Joseph Ng 362 The East Mall, Apt #108, Toronto ON M9B 6C4, Canada
Frontier Waste Inc. JOSEPH NG 4 ASHBURY LN, HAMILTON ON L8J 1X3, Canada
Senpai Market Corp. Joseph Ng 100 sunrise avenue, unit 106b, toronto ON M4A 0E3, Canada
SHIP APOLLO INC. Joseph Ng 5806-1 Bloor St East, Toronto ON M4W 0A8, Canada
JS Sol Holdings Corp. Justin Rosete 131 Lanbury drive, scarborough ON M1V 3R9, Canada
Umoro INC. justin rosete 30 picola court, north york ON M2H 2N3, Canada
Senpai Market Corp. Justin Rosete 100 Sunrise Avenue, unit 106b, Toronto ON M4A 1B3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City toronto
Post Code M4A 1B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Shift Media Group Inc. 900 - 400 St. Mary Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3C 4K5 2012-09-24
Shift Multimedia Inc. 777 De La Commune Street West, Montreal, QC H3C 1Y1 1996-10-03
Canadian Integrative Sourcing Group Inc. 272-99 Fifth Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 5P5 2007-05-09
Power Shift Computer Service Inc. 1395 60th Ave, Rr 2, Ste-agathe Des Monts, QC J8C 2Z8 1993-04-13
Canada-china Sourcing Centre Inc. 2089, Galt, Montréal, QC H4E 4M6 2012-05-10
Tek Shift Ltd. 66 Rossi Dr, Woodbridge, ON L4H 3K7 2011-02-24
Cell Shift Inc. 9050 24 Ave Sw, Edmonton, AB T6X 2C4 2011-03-08
Day Shift Digital Inc. 180 John St, Toronto, ON M5T 1X5 2018-09-25
I Shift Logistics Inc. 118 Mussen St, Guelph, ON N1E 0K2 2014-09-24
Shift It Corp. 1740 13 Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T3C 0T9 2009-03-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on Shift Sourcing Group Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.