AFRIHILI SMOCKWEAR INC.

Address:
417 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 13, Calgary, AB T2E 0E7

AFRIHILI SMOCKWEAR INC. (Corporation# 10106542) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 15, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10106542
Business Number 728163122
Corporation Name AFRIHILI SMOCKWEAR INC.
Registered Office Address 417 2nd Ave Ne
Suite 13
Calgary
AB T2E 0E7
Incorporation Date 2017-02-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Godwin Abaahom 417 2 Avenue Northeast, Suite 13, Calgary AB T2E 0E7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AFRIHILI SMOCKWEAR INC. 2017-02-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-02-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-05-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 417 2nd Ave NE
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 0E7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gaybraham Incorporated #2-1036 Centre Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0A2 2016-03-21
Hexoticode Inc. 647 1 Ave N.e., Suite 212, Calgary, AB T2E 0B5 2019-04-24
Welist Realty Inc. 618 - 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2010-04-15
Sycon Properties Inc. 616 1st Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2003-04-11
Contour Surveys Inc. 616 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2002-05-29
The Property Doctor Renovation and Repair Services Inc. 906 - 110 1st Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0C5 2014-02-22
Empower Insights Incorporated 1105 Drury Avenue Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0C7 2020-01-08
Pete James Marketing Inc. 301, 354 2nd Ave N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0E4 2008-06-15
Atlanticfusion Inc. 325 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 305, Calgary, AB T2E 0E5 2006-06-08
Joewendy Educational Services International Inc. 650 2nd Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2013-04-03
Find all corporations in postal code T2E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Godwin Abaahom 417 2 Avenue Northeast, Suite 13, Calgary AB T2E 0E7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2E 0E7

Improve Information

Please provide details on AFRIHILI SMOCKWEAR INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.