CONSEIL GABONAIS DE LA RESISTANCE CANADA(CGR-CANADA)
GABONIAN RESISTANCE COUNCIL CANADA (GRC-CANADA)

Address:
3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6

CONSEIL GABONAIS DE LA RESISTANCE CANADA(CGR-CANADA) (Corporation# 10113042) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 21, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10113042
Business Number 724872528
Corporation Name CONSEIL GABONAIS DE LA RESISTANCE CANADA(CGR-CANADA)
GABONIAN RESISTANCE COUNCIL CANADA (GRC-CANADA)
Registered Office Address 3273 Avenue Appleton
Montréal
QC H3S 1L6
Incorporation Date 2017-02-21
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Yannick Pierre Ndong Mba 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal QC H3S 1L6, Canada
STEPHANIE PADONOU 5025 Rue Préfontaine, Laval QC H7K 1H9, Canada
JEAN LOUIS MBADINGA 52 Rue des Bordages, Ville de Québec QC G1C 6K9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CONSEIL GABONAIS DE LA RESISTANCE CANADA(CGR-CANADA) 2017-02-21 current
GABONIAN RESISTANCE COUNCIL CANADA (GRC-CANADA) 2017-02-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-02-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3273 Avenue Appleton
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3S 1L6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Montephil, Inc. 3253 Appleton Avenue, Montreal, QC H3S 1L6 2018-01-29
Like You 3275 Avenue Appleton, Montreal, QC H3S 1L6 2014-06-09
Binary Logic Systems Inc. 3143 Appleton, Montreal, QC H3S 1L6 2003-06-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4032560 Canada Inc. 109-4255 Av. Bourret, Montreal, QC H3S 1X1 2002-03-25
Intuety Inc. 245 Chemin Bates, #410, Town of Mount Royal, QC H3S 0A3 2018-11-09
D!don E-commerce Inc. App 213, 245 Chemin Bates, Mont Royale, QC H3S 0A3 2018-09-16
Aztrade Company Inc. 245 Chemin Bates Appt 213, Mont-royal, QC H3S 0A3 2017-09-15
11120859 Canada Inc. 175, Chemin Bates, Mont-royal, QC H3S 1A1 2018-11-29
Canadian Winter Mining and Minting Corporation 203-155 Ch. Bates, Montréal, QC H3S 1A1 2017-12-22
9325441 Canada Inc. 200a-175 Bates Road, Town of Mount-roayl, QC H3S 1A1 2015-06-08
9325484 Canada Inc. 200a - 175 Bates Road, Town of Mount-royal, QC H3S 1A1 2015-06-08
Mt Bates Station Service Inc. 205 Bates Road, Montreal, QC H3S 1A1 2009-09-21
Menu Saver Plus Incorporated 245 Bates Road 2nd Floor, Town of Mont Royal, QC H3S 1A1 2009-02-11
Find all corporations in postal code H3S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Yannick Pierre Ndong Mba 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal QC H3S 1L6, Canada
STEPHANIE PADONOU 5025 Rue Préfontaine, Laval QC H7K 1H9, Canada
JEAN LOUIS MBADINGA 52 Rue des Bordages, Ville de Québec QC G1C 6K9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3S 1L6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
D.a.r.e. (drug Abuse Resistance Education) Canada Inc. 7750 Hurontario Street, Brampton, ON L6P 3W6 1995-08-14
Optimal Resistance Inc. 690 Santa Monica Rd, London, ON N6H 3W1 2018-08-23
Resistance Systems Inc. 2212 Gladwin Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1B 4S6 2012-05-30
Canadian Committee On Antibiotic Resistance 3806 W 33 Ave., Vancouver, BC V6N 2H6 2004-06-28
Industrial Resistance Heating (canada) Ltd. 300 Canal Bank Road, Suite 308, Ville St.pierre, QC H8R 1H3 1977-11-03
Technologies De RÉsistance Quake Inc. 1586 Beaulac Street, Saint-laurent, QC H4R 1W8 2011-11-30
Canada Language Council 151 Slater, Ottawa, ON K1P 5N1 1985-06-12
Le Conseil Des Consommateurs Du Canada 53 Fairway Dr, Suite 101, Aurora, ON L4G 2H2 1994-07-13
Conseil QualitÉ Canada 235 Queen, Ottawa, ON K1A 0H5 1992-04-29
Conseil Des Fleuristes Du Canada Inc. Noaddressline, Nocity, QC 1961-02-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on CONSEIL GABONAIS DE LA RESISTANCE CANADA(CGR-CANADA) by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.