Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architects Inc.

Address:
370, Rue Guy, Suite 209, Montreal, QC H3J 1S6

Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architects Inc. (Corporation# 10216291) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10216291
Business Number 751795097
Corporation Name Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architects Inc.
Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architectes inc.
Registered Office Address 370, Rue Guy
Suite 209
Montreal
QC H3J 1S6
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Marc Rasmussen 7450, rue Drolet, MONTREAL QC H2R 2C4, Canada
Hamish Whitefield 4589, rue Boyer, MONTRÉAL QC H2J 3E5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architectes inc. 2017-05-01 current
Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architects Inc. 2017-05-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-05-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 9766669.
Section: 184 1
2017-05-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 9904468.
Section: 184 1

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-06-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-06-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architects Inc. 7450 Drolet, Montréal, QC H2R 2C4 2016-09-13

Office Location

Address 370, rue Guy,
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3J 1S6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11994255 Canada Inc. 424 Rue Guy, Suite 201a, Montreal, QC H3J 1S6 2020-04-07
11773208 Canada Inc. 216-370 Rue Guy, MontrÉal, QC H3J 1S6 2019-12-04
11687000 Canada Inc. G/10-370 Rue Guy, Montréal, QC H3J 1S6 2019-10-17
Simply Jb Inc. 422a Rue Guy, Montréal, QC H3J 1S6 2019-03-01
Glycovax ImmunothÉrapeutiques Inc. 202-424 Rue Guy, Montréal, QC H3J 1S6 2018-11-01
Application Myfork Inc. 201a-424 Rue Guy, Montréal, QC H3J 1S6 2018-06-26
22 Marquis Inc. 370 Rue Guy, #208, Montréal, QC H3J 1S6 2017-10-31
Pharma Glycovax Inc. 424, Rue Guy, Suite 202, Montréal, QC H3J 1S6 2016-10-07
Sidal Mr Inc. 424 Rue Guy, Bureau 114, Montréal, QC H3J 1S6 2015-06-05
Forehand Holdings Inc. 370 Guy Street, Suite 215, Montreal, QC H3J 1S6 2015-03-27
Find all corporations in postal code H3J 1S6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Marc Rasmussen 7450, rue Drolet, MONTREAL QC H2R 2C4, Canada
Hamish Whitefield 4589, rue Boyer, MONTRÉAL QC H2J 3E5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architects Inc. Hamish Whitefield 4589, rue Boyer, Montréal QC H2J 3E5, Canada
KARL FISCHER ARCHITECT INCORPORATED HAMISH WHITEFIELD 4589 RUE BOYER, MONTREAL QC H2J 3E5, Canada
HSLS Developments International Inc. HAMISH WHITEFIELD #4, 835 FULTON ST., SAN FRANCISCO CA 94117, United States
Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architects Inc. Marc Rasmussen 7450, rue Drolet, Montréal QC H2R 2C4, Canada
KARL FISCHER ARCHITECT INCORPORATED MARC RASMUSSEN 7450 RUE DROLET, MONTREAL QC H2R 2C4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H3J 1S6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rasmussen, Sharp & Company Ltd. 72 Duke St, Chester, NS B0J 1J0 1976-01-08
Fischer Specialty Imports Inc. 5098 Aquila Avenue, Pierrefonds, QC H8Z 2R6 2001-06-28
M. Fischer & Associates Holdings Inc. 5333 Avenue Casgrain, Suite 203, Montréal, QC H2T 1X3 2017-07-17
Karl Fischer Architect Incorporated 1420 Notre Dame West, Montreal, QC H3C 1K9 2016-05-25
Alyce Fischer Management Ltd. 8463 Newman Blvd, Lasalle, QC H8N 2Y7 1986-02-20
Les Entreprises Joseph Fischer Inc. 4204 Des Groseilliers Street, Montréal, QC H1M 1V1
George M. Fischer Enterprises Inc. 155 Drumlin Circle, Concord, QC L4K 3E7 1978-11-08
Les Productions Max Fischer Inc. 2955 Fendall Avenue, Montreal, QC H3T 1N2 1980-09-22
Karl Fischer Design Inc. 157 Bedbrook Avenue, Montreal-ouest, QC H4X 1R7 1988-05-30
Rasmussen Enterprises Ltd. #101, 1000 - 15 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0X6 2003-12-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architects Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.