CLUB T-SHIRT (C T I) INC.
T-SHIRT CLUB (C T I) INC.

Address:
666 Sherbrooke West, Suite 1205, Montreal, QC

CLUB T-SHIRT (C T I) INC. (Corporation# 1021907) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 27, 1980.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1021907
Corporation Name CLUB T-SHIRT (C T I) INC.
T-SHIRT CLUB (C T I) INC.
Registered Office Address 666 Sherbrooke West
Suite 1205
Montreal
QC
Incorporation Date 1980-10-27
Dissolution Date 1985-08-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RICHARD MADISON 700 DE GASPE, APT 1505, NUNS ISLAN, MONTREAL QC , Canada
RICHARD HABEL 100 DE GASPE, APT 911, NUNS ISLAND, MONTREAL QC , Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CLUB T-SHIRT (C T I) INC. 1981-04-06 current
T-SHIRT CLUB (C T I) INC. 1981-04-06 current
MAILLOT PLUS INC. 1980-10-27 1981-04-06
T-SHIRTS PLUS INC. 1980-10-27 1981-04-06

Activities

Date Activity Details
1985-08-31 Dissolution
1980-10-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 666 SHERBROOKE WEST
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pro-temp Personnel Inc. 666 Sherbrooke West, Suite 805, Montreal, QC H3A 1E7 1979-09-20
Barmar Hardware Industries Corporation 666 Sherbrooke West, Suite 2001, Montreal, QC 1977-08-04
Sesatel Inc. 666 Sherbrooke West, Suite 1400, Montreal, QC H3A 1E7 1991-04-17
2749297 Canada Inc. 666 Sherbrooke West, Ste G-100, Montreal, QC H3A 1E7 1991-09-05
Bethune Import-export Ltee 666 Sherbrooke West, Suite 204, Montreal 111, QC H3A 1E7 1972-12-22
Systemes De Personnel Ergo Limitee 666 Sherbrooke West, Suite 506, Montreal, QC H3A 1E7 1972-08-02
Wirewing Inc. 666 Sherbrooke West, Suite 700, Montreal, ON H3A 1E7 1980-07-03
Hair Unlimited International (canada) Ltd. 666 Sherbrooke West, Montreal, QC 1975-02-07
Les Distributions Elbourne Ltee. 666 Sherbrooke West, Suite 805, Montreal, QC 1975-06-23
119925 Canada Inc. 666 Sherbrooke West, Suite 2101, Montreal, QC H3A 1E7 1983-01-11
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RICHARD MADISON 700 DE GASPE, APT 1505, NUNS ISLAN, MONTREAL QC , Canada
RICHARD HABEL 100 DE GASPE, APT 911, NUNS ISLAND, MONTREAL QC , Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CORACTIVE HIGH-TECH INC. Richard Habel 125 Dalhousie #305, Quebec QC G1K 4C5, Canada
Systèmes Pavemetrics inc. RICHARD HABEL 125 RUE DALHOUSIE, QUÉBEC QC G1K 4V5, Canada
Holding Pavemetrics inc. RICHARD HABEL 305-125 rue Dalhousie, QUEBEC QC G1K 4C5, Canada
GROUPE CORACTIVE INC. Richard Habel 125 Dalhousie #305, Quebec QC G1K 4C5, Canada
HABEL, MADISON & CO. INC. RICHARD HABEL 100 DE GASPE, #911, NUN'S ISLAND QC , Canada
105317 CANADA INC. RICHARD HABEL 100 DE GASPE, NUN'S ISLAND QC H3E 1E5, Canada
Pavemetrics Solutions inc. · Solutions Pavemetrics inc. Richard Habel 1001-650 Avenue Wilfrid-Laurier, Québec QC G1R 2L4, Canada
Treywind Corporation RICHARD MADISON 101, 918 - 16TH AVENUE N.W., CALGARY AB T2L 0K3, Canada
MADISON, SALVO AND ASSOCIATES LTD. RICHARD MADISON 99 WAVERLEY, TORONTO ON , Canada
HABEL, MADISON & CO. INC. RICHARD MADISON 700 DE GASPE, #1505, NUN'S ISLAND QC , Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
June 30th, 1992 T-shirt Day Inc. 440 Rue Ste-helene, Montreal, QC H2Y 2K7 1991-11-07
Productions T-shirt Connexion Inc. 8907 Boulevard Pie Ix, Montreal, QC H1Z 3V3 1997-12-11
Les Industries T-shirt J.r. Inc. 6381 St Laurence Boulevard, Montreal, QC H2S 3C3 1978-11-21
Ape Shirt Inc. 332 Aylmer St. N., Peterborough, ON K9J 7H4 2013-07-22
Shirt Supply and Decoration Inc. 903 Hutchison Ave., Whitby, ON L1N 2A3 2004-12-02
The Shirt Off Your Back Inc. 300 Jelley Avenue, Newmarket, ON L3X 1S5 2018-02-09
I Am My T-shirt Corporation 2189 Dorion, Montréal, QC H2K 4B4 2007-06-16
The Shirt Architects Corp. 439 Simpson Road, Ottawa, ON K1H 5A8 2008-08-25
S.p.i.n. Shirt Works of Canada Ltd. 99 Chabanel Street, Montreal, QC 1973-11-26
Shirt Quake Ltd. 715 Victoria Square, Suite 460, Montreal, QC 1975-03-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on CLUB T-SHIRT (C T I) INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.