Bristow Developments and Investments Inc.

Address:
110 Wimbledon Road, Etobicoke, ON M9A 3S6

Bristow Developments and Investments Inc. (Corporation# 10276120) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 12, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10276120
Business Number 709191928
Corporation Name Bristow Developments and Investments Inc.
Registered Office Address 110 Wimbledon Road
Etobicoke
ON M9A 3S6
Incorporation Date 2017-06-12
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tim Bristow 110 Wimbledon Road, Etobicoke ON M9A 3S6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Bristow Developments and Investments Inc. 2017-06-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-06-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 110 Wimbledon Road
City Etobicoke
Province ON
Postal Code M9A 3S6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kataria Estates Inc. 122 Wimbleton Road, Toronto, ON M9A 3S6 2020-02-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10951234 Canada Inc. 1405 - 1 Michael Power Place, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A1 2018-08-17
10804983 Canada Inc. Lph-02 1 Michael Power Place, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A1 2018-05-29
Gadwin Consult Corp. 1 Michael Power Place, Suite 711, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A1 2017-02-08
6399282 Canada Incorporated 1 Michael Power Place, Suite 608, Toronto, ON M9A 0A1 2005-05-30
11114018 Canada Corporation 1 Michael Power Place, Apt 604, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A1 2018-11-25
Qualgebra Inc. 2204-3 Michael Power Pl., Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A2 2019-09-30
Ymj Trading Inc. 406-3 Michael Power Place, Toronto, ON M9A 0A2 2018-09-12
Gta Tarping Inc. 2901-3 Michael Power Pl, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A2 2017-11-01
Truepipe Inc. 1601 - 3 Michael Power Pl, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A2 2016-06-08
Kib Trucklines Inc. 3 Michael Power Place, Suite Lph 08, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A2 2012-05-24
Find all corporations in postal code M9A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tim Bristow 110 Wimbledon Road, Etobicoke ON M9A 3S6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Etobicoke
Post Code M9A 3S6
Category investment
Category + City investment + Etobicoke

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nick Bristow Agencies Ltd. 9310 St-lawrence Blvd, Suite 1105, Montreal, QC H2N 1N4 1977-08-11
8075026 Canada Inc. 103 Bristow Creek Drive, Elmira, ON N3B 3P5 2012-01-08
Terra Bioplastics Inc. 115 Bristow Creek Drive, Elmira, ON N3B 3P6 2017-08-16
June White Telecom Inc. 71 Bristow Creek Drive, Elmira, ON N3B 3P5 2016-04-28
Dinamik, A Bristow Community Foundation 1300 Dundas Street, Burlington, ON L7P 0S6 2009-06-04
Kirba Sales & Service Ltd. 32 Bristow Cres, Po Box 2182, Spruce Grove, QC 1974-01-17
Oleiby Investments & Developments Inc. 16-375, Southdown Rd Unit 815, Mississauga, ON L5J 2Z1 2016-02-09
Alsarraj Investments and Developments Ltd. 9111 39 Avenue, Suite 201, Edmonton, AB T6E 5Y2 1990-04-12
Winder Investments and Developments Incorporated 10309 107st, Suite 140, Edmonton, AB T5J 1K3 2005-09-23
Federal Mapleleaf Investments and Developments Q.l. Inc. 2066 Claremont, Suite 63, Montreal, QC H3Z 2P8 1997-03-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on Bristow Developments and Investments Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.