10281131 CANADA INC.

Address:
16, 2e Rue, Scott, QC G0S 3G0

10281131 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10281131) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 15, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10281131
Business Number 709504492
Corporation Name 10281131 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 16, 2e Rue
Scott
QC G0S 3G0
Incorporation Date 2017-06-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Charles Denis 405-606, rue Cathcart, Montréal QC H3B 1K9, Canada
Jocelyne Boudreault 405-606, rue Cathcart, Montréal QC H3B 1K9, Canada
Brigitte Pelletier 405-606, rue Cathcart, Montréal QC H3B 1K9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10281131 CANADA INC. 2017-06-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-06-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-05-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-05-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 16, 2e Rue
City Scott
Province QC
Postal Code G0S 3G0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11125346 Canada Inc. 9 Rue Amanda-gustave, Scott, QC G0S 3G0 2018-12-02
Northco Branding Ltd. 1924, Rang St-Étienne Nord, Scott, QC G0S 3G0 2016-11-14
Les Placements Léandre Morin Inc. 1798, Route Du Président-kennedy, Scott, QC G0S 3G0 2014-05-30
Distribution Pmje Inc. 308 Du Pont, Scott, QC G0S 3G0 2006-12-19
Gbx Canada Inc. 465, Route Kennedy, Scott, QC G0S 3G0 2001-09-13
3850641 Canada Inc. 844 Route Kennedy, Scott, QC G0S 3G0 2000-12-27
3787397 Canada Inc. 640 Route Kennedy, Scott, QC G0S 3G0 2000-07-21
3508064 Canada Inc. 10e Rue, Scott, QC G0S 3G0 1998-06-26
Imprimerie Solisco Inc. 120 10e Rue Scott, Scott, Beauce, QC G0S 3G0 1991-06-25
Les Metaux Garon Et Racine Ltee 1473,route Kennedy, Scott, QC G0S 3G0 1987-12-22
Find all corporations in postal code G0S 3G0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Charles Denis 405-606, rue Cathcart, Montréal QC H3B 1K9, Canada
Jocelyne Boudreault 405-606, rue Cathcart, Montréal QC H3B 1K9, Canada
Brigitte Pelletier 405-606, rue Cathcart, Montréal QC H3B 1K9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
11978721 CANADA INC. Brigitte Pelletier 430-1450, rue City Councillors, Montréal QC H3A 2E6, Canada
11968106 CANADA INC. Brigitte Pelletier 430-1450, rue City Councillors, Montréal QC H3A 2E6, Canada
JIMIJAMBA ÉCOLE DE PERCUSSION INC. BRIGITTE PELLETIER 287 SOUPRAS, ILE BIZARD QC H9C 2E1, Canada
10170062 CANADA INC. Brigitte Pelletier 405-606, rue Cathcart, Montréal QC H3B 1K9, Canada
La Chambre de Commerce de Ville de Laval BRIGITTE PELLETIER 30 RUE LEFORT, LAVAL QC H7L 0C5, Canada
9520317 CANADA INC. Brigitte Pelletier 405-606, rue Cathcart, Montréal QC H3B 1K9, Canada
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE STE-CLAIRE BRIGITTE PELLETIER 169 RUE PRINCIPALE, SAINTE-CLAIRE QC G0R 2V0, Canada
10638765 CANADA INC. Brigitte Pelletier 405-606, rue Cathcart, Montréal QC H3B 1K9, Canada
10638781 CANADA INC. Brigitte Pelletier 405-606, rue Cathcart, Montréal QC H3B 1K9, Canada
10818062 CANADA INC. Brigitte Pelletier 405-606, rue Cathcart, Montréal QC H3B 1K9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Scott
Post Code G0S 3G0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10281131 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.