Shortcutts Incorporated

Address:
718 Westmount Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 1B5

Shortcutts Incorporated (Corporation# 10322547) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 14, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10322547
Business Number 704328897
Corporation Name Shortcutts Incorporated
Registered Office Address 718 Westmount Avenue
Sudbury
ON P3A 1B5
Incorporation Date 2017-07-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Robyn Lasci 718 Westmount Avenue, Sudbury ON P3A 1B5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Shortcutts Incorporated 2017-07-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-07-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-06-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 718 Westmount Avenue
City Sudbury
Province ON
Postal Code P3A 1B5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wood Educational Consulting Ltd. 535 Westmount Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 1B3 2017-09-29
11904361 Canada Inc. 965 Westmount Ave, Sudbury, ON P3A 1C5 2020-03-02
Full Spectrum Innovative Technologies Inc. 966 Westmount Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 1C6 2017-05-22
10780243 Canada Ltd. 47 Kipling Crt, Sudbury, ON P3A 1E2 2018-05-11
Croatian Kolo and Tamburitza Sudbury Inc. 95 Kipling Court, Sudbury, ON P3A 1E2 1984-08-14
11924460 Canada Ltd. 47 Kipling Crt, Sudbury, ON P3A 1E2 2020-02-25
Felso Product Development Inc. 971 Soloy Drive, Sudbury, ON P3A 1E6 2002-07-19
Iross Consulting Ltd. 1529 Gemmell, Sudbury, ON P3A 1H2 2015-10-13
11933205 Canada Incorporated 1169 Hawthorne Dr, Sudbury, ON P3A 1K5 2020-03-16
11429400 Canada Inc. 1580 Hawthorne Dr, Sudbury, ON P3A 1L4 2019-05-24
Find all corporations in postal code P3A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Robyn Lasci 718 Westmount Avenue, Sudbury ON P3A 1B5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Sudbury
Post Code P3A 1B5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Societe Canadienne De La Soudure Incorporated 7011 - 20a Street Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0R6 1996-12-24
Immfund Incorporated 390, Bay Street, Ste 1600, Toronto, ON M5H 2Y2 2008-08-01
Integrity Incorporated 155 Dalhousie Street, Ste. 701, Toronto, ON M5B 2P7 2003-10-03
Tri Fit Incorporated 333 Bay Street, 15th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8
Les Ventes Des Automobiles Garland Incorporated 2521 Notre Dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2G8 1977-09-06
Mediaspark Incorporated 55 Townsend Street, 2nd Floor, Sydney, NS B1P 5C6
E-academy Incorporated 987a Wellington Street, Suite 301, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Y1
Wyvern Incorporated 11135 83 Avenue Nw, Suite 1101a, Edmonton, AB T6G 2C6
Lords' Own Incorporated 350 Webb Drive #2110, Mississauga, ON L5B 3W4 2004-03-03
Ajw Design Incorporated 15 Chemin De La Baie-mona, Low, QC J0X 2C0

Improve Information

Please provide details on Shortcutts Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.