Ottawa Bullion Wholesale Corp.

Address:
343 Preston Street, Suite 1100, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4

Ottawa Bullion Wholesale Corp. (Corporation# 10334375) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 25, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10334375
Business Number 702985896
Corporation Name Ottawa Bullion Wholesale Corp.
Registered Office Address 343 Preston Street
Suite 1100
Ottawa
ON K1S 1N4
Incorporation Date 2017-07-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Paul Zurakowski 343 Preston Street, Suite 1100, Ottawa ON K1S 1N4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Ottawa Bullion Wholesale Corp. 2017-07-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-07-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-07-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-08-08 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 343 Preston Street
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1S 1N4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Instaelectric Inc. 343 Preston Street, 11th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1S 1M4 1999-09-15
Pomerleau Ontario Inc. 343 Preston Street, Unit 220, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2001-12-21
E-djuster Inc. 343 Preston Street, Suite 330, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2000-06-07
Community Grass Treatment Canada Inc. 343 Preston Street, 11th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2014-03-26
8840156 Canada Inc. 343 Preston Street, 11th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2014-04-01
Astraqom Uk Limited 343 Preston Street, Suite 1186, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2014-06-11
Mirabel Management Inc. 343 Preston Street, 11th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2014-06-21
8945241 Canada Inc. 343 Preston Street, Suite 1100, Ottawa, ON K2P 1N4 2014-07-07
Msp1 Technologies Inc. 343 Preston Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2014-07-18
9017135 Canada Corp. 343 Preston Street, 11th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2014-09-11
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Aylmer Properties Group Inc. 1186-343 Preston St., Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2020-07-22
Feeddoctor Consulting Inc. 343 Preston Street, 11th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2019-10-15
Groupe Gds Interior Systems Ltd. 343 Preston Street-11th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2019-01-03
Construction Alta Global Inc. 343 Preston St, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2018-05-08
Scaffoldtech Inc. 343, Preston Street, 11th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2017-01-26
Mbt Canada Inc. 1100- 343 Preston Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2016-12-12
Apex Skating Inc. 1142-343 Preston Street,abode Tower, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2016-07-20
Nyrad Inc. 343 Preston St., 11th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2016-02-09
Swaaap.com Enterprise Software Solution Incorporated 11-343 Preston Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2015-03-10
Ottawa Promotions Inc. 343 Preston Street 11th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4 2014-11-13
Find all corporations in postal code K1S 1N4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Paul Zurakowski 343 Preston Street, Suite 1100, Ottawa ON K1S 1N4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1S 1N4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fgr Wholesale Corp. 2285 St. Laurent, Building A, Unit 2, Ottawa, ON K1G 4Z4 2001-07-03
Auto De Bullion Inc. 4209 De Bullion, Montreal, QC H2W 2E8 1979-12-20
Breton & Tremblay Trading Corp. 705-1255 Rue De Bullion, Montréal, QC H2X 0B9 2017-07-13
Leading Edge Aerospace Corp. 3457 Rue De Bullion, Suite 2, Montreal, QC H2X 3A1 1999-10-08
Ressources Bullion Monarch Canada Inc. 1130 Sherbrooke Street West, Penth. 1, Montreal, QC H3A 2M8 1990-08-02
F & I Wholesale Corp. 503-1701 Waveil Crest, Mississauga, ON L4X 1X2 2010-08-15
Russian Stuff Wholesale Corp. 488 Oakwood Ave., Toronto, ON M6E 2W7 2006-09-21
Petro-canada Wholesale Development Corp. 150 - 6th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 3E3 2005-08-16
Bullion Bulls Inc. 77 Clarkson Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2L 3C9 2009-08-31
Datton Dealer Wholesale Corp. 21300 Gordon Way, Suite 108, Richmond, BC V6W 1M2 2005-06-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on Ottawa Bullion Wholesale Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.