E Automotive Inc.

Address:
10 Lower Spadina Avenue, Suite 500, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2

E Automotive Inc. (Corporation# 10342190) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 27, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10342190
Business Number 701609729
Corporation Name E Automotive Inc.
Registered Office Address 10 Lower Spadina Avenue
Suite 500
Toronto
ON M5V 2Z2
Incorporation Date 2017-07-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jason Chapnik 33 Strathearn Road, Toronto ON M6C 1R2, Canada
Dmitry Vodiansky 215 Fort York Blvd., Suite 2704, Toronto ON M5V 4A2, Canada
Micheal Ryan O'Connor 171 East Liberty Street, Suite 246, Toronto ON M6K 3P6, Canada
John Hinton Box 21, Rideau Ferry ON K0G 1W0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
E Automotive Inc. 2019-12-09 current
eSquared Holdings Inc. 2017-07-27 2019-12-09

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-09 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2017-07-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 10 Lower Spadina Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5V 2Z2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Twentieth Century Fox/incendo Television Distribution Inc. 10 Lower Spadina Avenue, Suite 200, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2 2001-12-04
Bryant, Fulton & Shee Advertising Inc. 10 Lower Spadina Avenue, Suite 304, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2
Fleishman-hillard Canada Inc. 10 Lower Spadina Avenue, Suite 200, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2
The Financial Advisors Association of Canada 10 Lower Spadina Avenue, Suite 600, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2
6279490 Canada Inc. 10 Lower Spadina Avenue, Suite 500, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2 2004-08-31
Carmigo.com Inc. 10 Lower Spadina Avenue, Suite 500, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2 2014-05-02
Gama International Canada 10 Lower Spadina Avenue, Suite #600, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2 2015-01-12
Eblock Inc. 10 Lower Spadina Avenue, Suite 500, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2 2015-07-03

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Maarif Educational Institute 100 Lower Spadina Avenue, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2 2020-02-18
The Institute of Chartered Life Underwriters of Canada 10 Lower Spadina Ave, Suite 600, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2 2005-06-07
Advocis Protective Association 10 Lower Spadina Avenue., Suite 700, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2 2005-06-07
Edealer Inc. 10 Lower Spadina Avenue, Suite 500, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2
Worldcom Canada, Inc. 10 Lower Spadina Ave, Suite 500, Toronto, ON M5V 2Z2 1988-09-14

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jason Chapnik 33 Strathearn Road, Toronto ON M6C 1R2, Canada
Dmitry Vodiansky 215 Fort York Blvd., Suite 2704, Toronto ON M5V 4A2, Canada
Micheal Ryan O'Connor 171 East Liberty Street, Suite 246, Toronto ON M6K 3P6, Canada
John Hinton Box 21, Rideau Ferry ON K0G 1W0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Quick Slice Pizzeria Inc. Dmitry Vodiansky 56 Upminster Way., Ottawa ON K2J 5H3, Canada
Online.ca InfoTouch Corporation JASON CHAPNIK 131 HAZELTON AVENUE, SUITE 102, TORONTO ON M5R 2E4, Canada
6279490 CANADA INC. Jason Chapnik 33 Strathearn Raod, Toronto ON M6C 1R2, Canada
Cars.ca InfoTouch Corporation JASON CHAPNIK -, P.O.BOX F-42457, FREEPORT BS. , United States
Realestate.ca Internet Corporation JASON CHAPNIK -, P.O.BOX F-42457, FREEPORT BS. , Bahamas
StickerYou Inc. JASON CHAPNIK 33 STRATHEARN ROAD, TORONTO ON M6C 1R2, Canada
Carmigo.com Inc. Jason Chapnik 33 Strathearn Road, Toronto ON M6C 1R2, Canada
Sports.ca InfoTouch Corporation JASON CHAPNIK -, P.O.BOX F-42457, FREEPORT BS. , Bahamas
School.ca InfoTouch Corporation JASON CHAPNIK -, F-42457, FREEPORT , Bahamas
Science.ca InfoTouch Corporation JASON CHAPNIK -, F-42457, FREEPORT , Bahamas

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5V 2Z2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Automotive Booster Clubs (canada) Inc. (automotive Salesman's Club) 62 Landfair Crescent, Scarborough, ON M1J 3A7 1986-11-26
Atz Automotive Co. Ltd. 800 Dorchester Blvd. West, Suite 2200, Montreal, QC H3B 1X9 1975-11-13
F. H. M. Automotive Products Inc. 5435 D'iberville, Montreal, QC 1980-11-06
Dorval Automotive Exporters & Consultants Inc. 300 Leo Pariseau, Suite 1008, Montreal, QC H2W 2N1 1981-08-28
Automotive Universal Trading Operator (a.u.t.o.) Canada Inc. 204-2840 Rue St-charles, Montreal, QC H3K 1G1 2006-01-13
Freco Automotive Limited 9240 Charles De Latour, Montreal, QC 1975-03-10
Groupe Monaco Automotive Inc. 3455 Rue Jarry Est, Montreal, QC H1Z 2G1 2006-10-12
Mac Automotive Corporation- 1427 Beverley Crescent, Chomedey, Laval, QC 1977-02-07
Guardall Automotive Products Canada Ltd. 3397 American Drive, Unit 22, Mississauga, ON L4V 1T8 1980-09-30
John Scotti Automotive Ltd. - 4305 Metropolitain East, St-leonard, QC H1S 1Z4 1977-08-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on E Automotive Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.