BIG BLUE TRAILER LEASING LIMITED

Address:
78 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1

BIG BLUE TRAILER LEASING LIMITED (Corporation# 10345474) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 31, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10345474
Business Number 701784498
Corporation Name BIG BLUE TRAILER LEASING LIMITED
Registered Office Address 78 Tideland Drive
Brampton
ON L7A 2W1
Incorporation Date 2017-07-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SATWINDER SINGH 78 TIDELAND DRIVE, BRAMPTON ON L7A 2W1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BIG BLUE TRAILER LEASING LIMITED 2017-07-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-07-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-07-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 78 TIDELAND DRIVE
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L7A 2W1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
24/7 Home Health Aid Caregivers Inc. 78 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2012-08-23

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Claris At Heart Foundation 70 Tideland Dr, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2020-01-06
11403354 Canada Inc. 72 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2019-05-10
Zeal Health Products Inc. 76 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2017-03-25
8536902 Canada Inc. 80 Tideland Dr, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2013-06-03
8016623 Canada Inc. 37 Bramfield Street, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2011-11-06
7173288 Canada Inc. 82, Tideland Dr., Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2009-05-13
6476171 Canada Inc. 82 Tideland Dr., Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2005-11-10
Deespecs Technology Inc. 65 Tideland Dr, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2005-01-10
Ashpreet Truckerz Ltd. 76 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2019-04-03
Starvigor Inc. 76 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2019-07-08
Find all corporations in postal code L7A 2W1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SATWINDER SINGH 78 TIDELAND DRIVE, BRAMPTON ON L7A 2W1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
12157411 Canada Inc. Satwinder Singh 754 Peter Robertson Boulevard, Brampton ON L6R 1V2, Canada
11910868 Canada Inc. Satwinder Singh 17 Goderich Dr, Brampton ON L7A 5A7, Canada
11569201 Canada Inc. Satwinder Singh 33 Kirk Drive, Brampton ON L6X 4E6, Canada
11788850 CANADA INC. Satwinder Singh 5903 Hargood Crt, Mississauga ON L5M 3G4, Canada
11997025 CANADA INC. SATWINDER SINGH 25 Talence Drive, STONEY CREEK ON L8J 0L2, Canada
9914064 CANADA INC. SATWINDER SINGH 84 ROUTE 338, LES COTEAUX QC J7X 1A2, Canada
6803032 CANADA INC. SATWINDER SINGH 3162 MORNINGSTAR DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L4T 1X4, Canada
Socho Corp. SATWINDER SINGH 1055B FORESTWOOD DRIVE, UNIT #122, MISSISSAUGA ON L5C 2T8, Canada
9956468 Canada Inc. SATWINDER SINGH 10 JAYZEL DR. APT # 412, NORTH YORK ON M9M 2C3, Canada
GURNA LOGISTICS INC. SATWINDER SINGH 2847 36 AVE NW, EDMONTON AB T6T 0H7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L7A 2W1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sandan Trailer Leasing Limited 100 Costa Road, Concord, ON 1972-09-11
Tic Toc Trailer Leasing & Services Inc. 5 Morgan Drive, Acton, ON L7J 2L7 2020-03-12
R & B Trailer Rental and Leasing Inc. 50 Avonhurst Road, Toronto, ON M9A 2G8 2019-04-05
Aspen Truck and Trailer Leasing Ltd. 220 Transport Road, Oakbank, MB R0E 1J0 2018-11-30
Access Trailer Leasing Inc. 1257 Eglinton Avenue East, Mississauga, ON L4W 1K7 2001-02-02
Excelsior Truck & Trailer Leasing Ltd. Hazeldean Road, Rr 2, Stittsville, QC K0A 3G0 1983-02-02
Location Ideal Trailer Leasing Inc. 888 County Road, Plantagenet, ON K0B 1L0 1984-10-16
Location De Remorques Étoile Bleue (quÉbec) Inc. 5250 Ferrier, Suite 515, Montreal, QC H4P 1L4 1999-06-17
Location De Trailer Cdh Inc. 6565 Boul Hebert, Sainte Catherine, QC J0L 1E0 1993-04-28
Blue Birch Leasing Ltd. 360 Main Street, 30th Floor, Winnipeg, MB R3C 4G1 1994-06-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on BIG BLUE TRAILER LEASING LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.