Exka Inc.

Address:
7625, Route Arthur-sauvé, Mirabel, QC J7N 2R6

Exka Inc. (Corporation# 10379883) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 6, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10379883
Business Number 771131513
Corporation Name Exka Inc.
Registered Office Address 7625, Route Arthur-sauvé
Mirabel
QC J7N 2R6
Incorporation Date 2018-02-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Maxime Paris 1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Suite 2100, Montréal QC H3B 4W5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Exka Inc. 2018-08-28 current
10379883 Canada Inc. 2018-02-06 2018-08-28

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-17 Proxy / Procuration Statement Date: 2020-06-08.
2018-08-28 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2018-02-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 7625, route Arthur-Sauvé
City Mirabel
Province QC
Postal Code J7N 2R6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ecological Tires Inc. 16585 Esplanade, Mirabel, QC J7N 0A3 2017-02-09
3188311 Canada Inc. 11705 Rue De L'onyx, Mirabel, QC J7N 0A4 1995-09-28
7516380 Canada Inc. 11705 Rue De L'onyx, Mirabel, QC J7N 0A4 2010-04-01
8083851 Canada Inc. 12760 Boul.henri-fabre, Mirabel, QC J7N 0A6 2012-01-18
7839014 Canada Inc. 12800, Blvd. Henri-fabre, Mirabel, QC J7N 0A6 2011-05-11
Holding Icar International Inc. 12800 Boul. Henri-favre, Mirabel, QC J7N 0A6 2008-05-06
Centre International De Course Automobile (icar) Inc. 12800, Boul. Henri-fabre, Mirabel, QC J7N 0A6 2007-05-24
Distribution Protilife Inc. 12700 Boulevard Henri Fabre Est, Mirabel, QC J7N 0A6 2007-01-22
Pro-amino International Inc. 12700 Boul.henri-fabre Est, Mirabel, QC J7N 0A6 1989-09-01
8825122 Canada Inc. 12700 Boulevard Henri Fabre Est, Mirabel, QC J7N 0A6
Find all corporations in postal code J7N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Maxime Paris 1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Suite 2100, Montréal QC H3B 4W5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Laboratoires Paris Inc. Maxime Paris 257 av. Bloomfield, Montréal QC H2V 3R6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mirabel
Post Code J7N 2R6

Improve Information

Please provide details on Exka Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.