SUMMUM SOLUTION PROMOTEUR IMMOBILIER INC.

Address:
611, 11 Ième Avenue, Beauceville, QC G5Y 0J5

SUMMUM SOLUTION PROMOTEUR IMMOBILIER INC. (Corporation# 10389994) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 1, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10389994
Business Number 796186088
Corporation Name SUMMUM SOLUTION PROMOTEUR IMMOBILIER INC.
Registered Office Address 611, 11 Ième Avenue
Beauceville
QC G5Y 0J5
Incorporation Date 2017-09-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PIERRE JOLICOEUR 1420, 10e Avenue, Viille de Saint-Georges QC G5Y 0J5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SUMMUM SOLUTION PROMOTEUR IMMOBILIER INC. 2017-09-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-09-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 611, 11 ième avenue
City Beauceville
Province QC
Postal Code G5Y 0J5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Antaya, Waban-aki Algonquin First Nation 14200 Boulevard Lacroix, Poste Canada (cp 333), St-georges, QC G5Y 0A0 2015-12-10
Les Installations D'ÉrabliÈres Jnm Inc. 16420 6e Avenue, Saint-georges, QC G5Y 0E6 2016-06-10
7090943 Canada Inc. 546, 82e Rue, Ville De Saint-georges, QC G5Y 0G2 2008-12-10
Groupe Beaubois Inc. 521, 6e Avenue, Ville De Saint-georges, QC G5Y 0H1 2014-12-15
8860122 Canada Inc. 521, 6e Avenue Ouest, Ville De Saint-georges, QC G5Y 0H1 2014-04-17
7091427 Canada Inc. 521, 6e Avenue Nord, Ville De Saint-georges, QC G5Y 0H1 2009-01-01
9073558 Canada Inc. 521, 6eme Avenue Nord, Saint-georges, QC G5Y 0H1
Groupe Rlm2 Inc. 521, 6e Avenue Nord, Saint-georges, QC G5Y 0H1 2009-12-04
8507732 Canada Inc. 521, 6e Avenue Nord, Ville De Saint-georges, QC G5Y 0H1 2013-04-29
9127356 Canada LtÉe 521, 6e Avenue, Ville De Saint-georges, QC G5Y 0H1
Find all corporations in postal code G5Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PIERRE JOLICOEUR 1420, 10e Avenue, Viille de Saint-Georges QC G5Y 0J5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ANDRE JOLICOEUR, LTD. Pierre JOLICOEUR 1930 Rue Bourbonnière, Ville de Québec QC G1S 1N4, Canada
Canadian Heat Pump Association Pierre Jolicoeur 42, rue Gascon, Laval QC H7B 1B8, Canada
6645852 CANADA INC. PIERRE JOLICOEUR 2315 46E RUE NORD, SAINT-GEORGES-DE-BEAUCE QC G5Z 1K5, Canada
10115797 CANADA INC. Pierre JOLICOEUR 1930 Rue Bourbonnière, Ville de Québec QC G1S 1N4, Canada
SOCIETE DE GESTION P. JOLICOEUR INC. PIERRE JOLICOEUR 325 AVENUE BEVERLY, VILLE MT-ROYAL QC H3P 1L1, Canada
ADIMPRO MANAGEMENT LTD. PIERRE JOLICOEUR 3035 MATIS, ST LAURENT QC H4R 1A4, Canada
LA FONDATION DOROTHEE BEAUDOIN PIERRE JOLICOEUR 274 CAZA, CHARLEMAGNE QC J5Z 2A5, Canada
3758044 CANADA INC. PIERRE JOLICOEUR 3480 3E AVENUE, ST-GEORGE DE BEAUCE QC G5Y 7P9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Beauceville
Post Code G5Y 0J5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Promoteur Immobilier Kabin Inc. 2173 Rue Théodore, Montréal, QC H1V 3C1 2015-04-15
Le Groupe Cobec Promoteur Immobilier Inc. 1591 Fleury Est, Montreal, QC H2C 1S7 1992-01-14
Azimut Promoteur Immobilier Inc. 1155 Boul Ford, Chateauguay, QC J6J 4Z2 1987-12-01
Guy Robert AndrÉ Fontaine Promoteur Immobilier International Inc. 4060 Rue Monselets, Bureau 1, Montreal Nord, QC H1H 2C5 1998-02-06
Quadrare, Property Developer Inc. 50 Brissette, C.p. 275, Ste-agathe Des Monts, QC J8C 3A3 1995-12-08
Summum Empire Immobilier Canada Inc. (sei) 12173 Boul. Laurentien, Montreal, QC H4K 1N4 1988-09-22
Emballages Summum Inc. 989, Chemin Principal, Saint-joseph-du-lac, QC J0N 1M0 2019-11-18
Summum Signs Inc. 4579 Wilson, Montreal, QC H4A 2V5 1993-02-23
Groupe Menuiserie Architectural Summum Inc. 136 Boul. De La Nature, C.p. 330, Sainte-sophie, QC J0R 1S0 1999-06-02
Summum Distribution Inc. 1080 Bever Hall Hill, Suite 1610, Montreal, QC H2Z 1S8 1998-03-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on SUMMUM SOLUTION PROMOTEUR IMMOBILIER INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.