10417866 CANADA INC.

Address:
10877 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0B3

10417866 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10417866) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 22, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10417866
Business Number 792489718
Corporation Name 10417866 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 10877 The Gore Road
Brampton
ON L6P 0B3
Incorporation Date 2017-09-22
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PRABHDEEP SINGH 7584 OLD CHURCH RD, CALEDON ON L7E 0N6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10417866 CANADA INC. 2017-09-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-09-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-05-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-06-08 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 10877 The Gore Road
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6P 0B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10873683 Canada Inc. 10877 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0B3 2018-07-05

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12018705 Canada Inc. 10813 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0B3 2020-04-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Simi Sandhu & Co Inc. 2 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2020-05-27
The Pretty Mad Scientist Inc. 24 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-01-07
10920657 Canada Inc. 24 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2018-07-27
The Learning Firm Inc. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2013-07-18
11447459 Canada Corp. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-06-04
10670901 Canada Inc. #15 -10 Squire Ellis Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2018-03-08
9053247 Canada Inc. 11038 Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2014-10-16
Vlari Business Ventures Ltd. 11038 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2013-02-08
10561312 Canada Corporation 10960 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A3 2018-01-01
11346890 Canada Inc. 10796 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A4 2019-04-08
Find all corporations in postal code L6P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PRABHDEEP SINGH 7584 OLD CHURCH RD, CALEDON ON L7E 0N6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9809341 Canada Inc. PRABHDEEP SINGH 111-1262 N GALLOWAY STREET, REGINA SK S4X 0L9, Canada
6933696 CANADA INC. PRABHDEEP SINGH 1900 ST. JACQUES, SUITE 201, MONTREAL QC H3J 2S1, Canada
9768734 CANADA INC. Prabhdeep Singh 208b-1016 Albert Ave., Saskatoon SK S7H 2C5, Canada
Star Roadlines Inc. Prabhdeep Singh 414 Arrowsmith Drive, Mississauga ON L5W 1V2, Canada
10888478 CANADA INC. Prabhdeep Singh 12 Muskoka Street, Brampton ON L6Z 3W2, Canada
10873683 CANADA INC. Prabhdeep Singh 10877 The Gore Road, Brampton ON L6P 0B3, Canada
11195158 CANADA INC. PRABHDEEP SINGH 231 QUEEN ST W, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 1M6, Canada
All About Nutrients Ltd. Prabhdeep Singh 631 Cowie Hill, Halifax NS B3N 0E1, Canada
11422502 Canada Inc. Prabhdeep Singh 97-7500 Goreway Drive, Mississauga ON L4T 3C7, Canada
11653849 Canada Inc. PRABHDEEP SINGH 14 LAFLEUR CRT, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 3L8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6P 0B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10417866 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.