Trois-Rivieres Transport Inc.

Address:
13 Barnstone Dr, Ottawa, ON K2G 6X2

Trois-Rivieres Transport Inc. (Corporation# 10452688) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 17, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10452688
Business Number 789356482
Corporation Name Trois-Rivieres Transport Inc.
Registered Office Address 13 Barnstone Dr
Ottawa
ON K2G 6X2
Incorporation Date 2017-10-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Harinder Singh 4426 6A St NW, Edmonton AB T6T 0Z7, Canada
Amanpreet Parhar 10213 Boul Gouin O, Roxboro QC H8Y 1S1, Canada
Jagjiwan Mann 12 Barnstone Dr, Ottawa ON K2G 6X2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Trois-Rivieres Transport Inc. 2017-10-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-10-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 13 Barnstone Dr
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2G 6X2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10225118 Canada Inc. 13 Barnstone Dr, Nepean, ON K2G 6X2 2017-05-07

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10210137 Canada Inc. 13 Barnstone, Ottawa, ON K2G 6X2 2017-04-27
8655774 Canada Incorporated 47 Barnstone Dr, Ottawa, ON K2G 6X2 2013-10-07
4201671 Canada Inc. 5 Marcay St., Ottawa, ON K2G 6X2 2005-03-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10191507 Canada Incorporated 121 Woodfield Drive, Nepean, ON K2G 0A1 2017-04-13
Christopher Perley Consulting and Enterprises Inc. 79 Woodfield Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A1 2013-04-21
Angelus Consulting Inc. 70 Woodfield Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A3 2004-10-26
6226868 Canada Inc. 112 Woodfield Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A3 2004-04-27
Luke Andrechek Consulting and Service Inc. 17 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2019-02-13
Andrei Shmoilov Enterprises Incorporated 67 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2017-05-23
6583547 Canada Incorporated 39 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2006-06-13
Arnega Network Solutions Inc. 31 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2002-10-18
Llinc Telecom Consulting Inc. 65 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa (nepean), ON K2G 0A4 2002-06-04
11394193 Canada Inc. 32 Downsview Cres, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A5 2019-05-06
Find all corporations in postal code K2G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Harinder Singh 4426 6A St NW, Edmonton AB T6T 0Z7, Canada
Amanpreet Parhar 10213 Boul Gouin O, Roxboro QC H8Y 1S1, Canada
Jagjiwan Mann 12 Barnstone Dr, Ottawa ON K2G 6X2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6680852 CANADA INC. HARINDER SINGH 613 GLENFOREST BLVD, WATERLOO ON N2L 4J9, Canada
6919502 CANADA INC. HARINDER SINGH 3433 MARMAC CR, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 4Z8, Canada
8256608 CANADA INC. Harinder Singh 64 Whitwell Dr, Brampton ON L6P 1E5, Canada
6453007 CANADA INC. HARINDER SINGH 2772 RUE LIPPE, SAINT-LAURENT QC H4R 1M1, Canada
GHN TRANSPORT INC. HARINDER SINGH 01-8563 OUTREMONT, MONTREAL QC H3N 2M9, Canada
9897216 CANADA INC. HARINDER SINGH 84 DAFFODIL PL, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 3B5, Canada
7500912 CANADA INC. Harinder Singh 8676, Av De L'Epee # 3, Montreal QC H3N 2G6, Canada
VISAHUB IMMIGRATION SOLUTIONS LTD. Harinder Singh 6907 Clevedon Dr, 130 Street, Surrey BC V3W 6H6, Canada
9011471 CANADA INC. Harinder Singh 650 Rue Jean d'Estrées, Apt # 1603, Montreal QC H3C 0G3, Canada
6389741 CANADA INC. HARINDER SINGH 40 DEERPARK CRES., BRAMPTON ON L6X 2T7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2G 6X2
Category transport
Category + City transport + Ottawa

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
OxygÈne Trois-riviÈres Inc. 2605 Girard, Trois-riviere, QC G8Z 2M3 1990-06-21
L'ÉvÉnement Le Stampede De Trois-riviÈres Inc. 90 Rue Des Casernes, Trois-rivieres, QC G9A 1X2 1998-01-28
Camionex Transport Inc. 855, Brunet #1, Trois-rivières, QC G9A 5W1 2015-09-24
Arrimage Trois-rivieres Ltee 500 Place D'armes, Suite 2800, Montreal, QC H2Y 2W2 1969-11-21
Assemblages Divers De Trois-rivieres Inc. 2825 Sidbec Nord, Trois Rivieres O, QC G8Z 3X8 1995-09-14
Le Mandarin Buffet Chinois Trois-rivieres Inc. 5955 Jean Xxiii Boulevard, Trois-rivieres, QC G8Z 4N8 1990-07-03
Les Agences Maritimes Trois-rivieres Inc. 1190 Chatenois, Charlesbourg, QC G1H 4M3 1982-02-12
Raffinage De Petrole Trois-rivieres Inc. 1680 Champlain, Trois-rivieres, QC G9A 4S9 1984-03-19
Trois-rivières Chevrolet Buick Gmc Cadillac Inc. 4201 Boul. Gene-h. Kruger, Trois-riviÈres, QC G9A 4M9
Trois-rivieres Chevrolet (1982) Inc. 4201 Boul. Royal, Trois-rivieres Ouest, QC G9A 5E3 1982-07-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on Trois-Rivieres Transport Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.