CANVIN PRODUCTS LIMITED-
LES PRODUITS CANVIN LIMITEE

Address:
409 Evans Ave, Toronto 530, ON M8Z 1L1

CANVIN PRODUCTS LIMITED- (Corporation# 104540) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 104540
Corporation Name CANVIN PRODUCTS LIMITED-
LES PRODUITS CANVIN LIMITEE
Registered Office Address 409 Evans Ave
Toronto 530
ON M8Z 1L1
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 12

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CANVIN PRODUCTS LIMITED- 1971-09-23 current
LES PRODUITS CANVIN LIMITEE 1971-09-23 current
CANADA VINEGARS LIMITED 1970-02-28 1971-09-23

Activities

Date Activity Details
1978-07-07 Continuance (import) / Prorogation (importation)

Office Location

Address 409 EVANS AVE
City TORONTO 530
Province ON
Postal Code M8Z 1L1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cerebos (canada) Limited 409 Evans Ave, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 1L1 1959-12-09

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Holland House Canvin Limited 409 Evans Rd, Toronto, ON M8Z 1L1 1970-08-26
98062 Canada Inc. 409 Evans Avenue, Toronto, ON M8Z 1L1

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Stacey Holden Consulting Inc. 59 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A1 2017-05-25
Idealift, Inc. 118 Six Point Rd., Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A1 2008-12-09
6371230 Canada Inc. 116 Six Point Road, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A1 2005-04-01
8906386 Canada Limited 21 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A2 2014-06-02
8195528 Canada Inc. 55 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A2 2012-05-16
Wedding Chic Inc. 47 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A2 2006-02-20
9663657 Canada Inc. 47 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A2 2016-03-10
10609455 Canada Corporation 50 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A3 2018-01-31
9102469 Canada Incorporated 18 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A3 2014-11-27
8076103 Canada Incorporated 78 Furrow Lne, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A3 2012-01-09
Find all corporations in postal code M8Z

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO 530
Post Code M8Z1L1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canvin Products Limited 60 Birmingham Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2B8 1953-04-10
Methotech Canada Limitee 11, Rue Canvin, Kirkland, QC H9H 4H9 1980-01-02
Holland House Canvin Limited 409 Evans Rd, Toronto, ON M8Z 1L1 1970-08-26
147380 Canada Inc. 24 Canvin, Kirkland, QC H9H 4S4 1985-10-10
Teksill Solutions Inc. 15 Canvin, Kirkland, QC H9H 4H9 2016-02-05
6759009 Canada Inc. 34 Canvin, Kirkland, QC H9H 4S4 2007-04-23
Gestion Lamlung Inc. 22, Rue Canvin, Kirkland, QC H9H 4S4
3359301 Canada Inc. 34, Canvin, Kirkland, QC H9H 4S4 1997-03-31
Matheson, Carson & Associates Inc. 24 Canvin, Kirkland, QC H9H 4S4 1989-08-29
Canvin Consultants Incorporated 50 Water Street, Charlottetown, PE C1A 7L1 1990-04-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on CANVIN PRODUCTS LIMITED- by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.