SANILEX CHEMICAL LABS INC.

Address:
7585 Torbram Road, Mississauga, ON L4T 1H2

SANILEX CHEMICAL LABS INC. (Corporation# 10466247) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 25, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10466247
Business Number 788192888
Corporation Name SANILEX CHEMICAL LABS INC.
Registered Office Address 7585 Torbram Road
Mississauga
ON L4T 1H2
Incorporation Date 2017-10-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SHAHBAZ AHMAD 893-455 SENTINEL ROAD, TORONTO ON M3J 1V5, Canada
AZRAB KHAN 5588 CORTINA CRES, MISSISSAUGA ON L4Z 3R2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SANILEX CHEMICAL LABS INC. 2017-10-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-10-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 7585 TORBRAM ROAD
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L4T 1H2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11885839 Canada Inc. 4-7585 Torbram Road, Mississauga, ON L4T 1H2 2020-02-04
Friends of Kashmir Canada 7585 Torbram Road, Unit # 4, Mississauga, ON L4T 1H2 2019-09-11
Cansat Technology & Recruitment Solutions Inc. 7585 Torbram Road Unit 4, Mississauga, ON L4T 1H2 2018-02-13

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Neofresh Atlantic Farms and Energy Corporation 2975, Drew Road, Suite 217, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A1 2012-06-05
Royal Canadian Realty Brokers Inc. 153-2960, Drew Rd., Mississauga, ON L4T 0A1 2011-06-03
Optimum Closing Centres Inc. 2985 Drew Road, Suite 220, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A1 2009-10-26
Lord Automobile Ltd. 217-2985 Drew Rd, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A1 2009-08-19
C.i.l.c.s. Canada Inc. 217-2985 Drew Road, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A1 2009-05-21
Jayanth Balaji Technology Consulting Inc. 7405 Goreway Drive Unit 612, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A3 2019-10-15
10945374 Canada Inc. 219 - 7405 Goreway Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A3 2018-08-14
10822698 Canada Inc. 7025 Goreway Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A3 2018-06-04
Ladhar Design Inc. 104-7405 Goreway Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A3 2017-12-13
10466816 Canada Inc. 514-7405 Goreway Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A3 2017-10-26
Find all corporations in postal code L4T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SHAHBAZ AHMAD 893-455 SENTINEL ROAD, TORONTO ON M3J 1V5, Canada
AZRAB KHAN 5588 CORTINA CRES, MISSISSAUGA ON L4Z 3R2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CANSAT Technology & Recruitment Solutions Inc. Azrab Khan 5589 Cortina Crescent, Mississauga ON L4Z 3R2, Canada
FRIENDS OF KASHMIR CANADA Azrab Khan 5589 Cortina Crescent, Mississauga ON L4Z 3R2, Canada
KOHINOOR LOOMS INC. SHAHBAZ AHMAD 1007 ALBION RD, ETOBICOKE ON M9V 1A6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L4T 1H2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Credit-bail Banque Chemical Du Canada Limitee 150 York Street, 18th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 3S5
Chemical Valve Holdings Inc. 8760 Saguenay Street, Brossard, QC J4X 1P4 2005-10-27
Uniroyal Chemical Ltee. Erb Street, Elmira, ON N3B 3A3 1906-06-29
Ferguson Chemical Innovation Inc. 235 Advance Blvd., Unit 1, Brampton, ON L6T 4J2
Agence Engagement Labs Inc. 7900 Taschereau Blvd. West, Suite 1-207, Brossard, QC J4X 1C2
Underground Labs Incorporated 310 Christie Park Mews Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 3G9 2017-03-06
Sustainable Labs Canada 1485 Laperriere Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 7S8 2012-09-11
Nothing Artificial Labs Incorporated 101-405 Avenue Ogilvy, Montréal, QC H3N 1M3 2017-11-30
Studio 1 Labs Inc. 2901 Bayview Avenue, #91154, Toronto, ON M2K 2Y6
Awake Labs Inc. 545 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1M1

Improve Information

Please provide details on SANILEX CHEMICAL LABS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.