BCI Innovation Labs

Address:
Innovation Works, 201 King St., London, ON N6A 1C9

BCI Innovation Labs (Corporation# 10497045) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 15, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10497045
Business Number 784722282
Corporation Name BCI Innovation Labs
Registered Office Address Innovation Works
201 King St.
London
ON N6A 1C9
Incorporation Date 2017-11-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ana Golobic 39 Maryann Price Lane, Cambridge ON N3C 4K6, Canada
Mark Weyers 1838 Blackwater Road, London ON N5X 4J4, Canada
James MacAskill 31 The Green, Writtle, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3DT, United Kingdom

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BCI Innovation Labs 2017-11-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-11-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-05 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-07-30 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address Innovation Works
City London
Province ON
Postal Code N6A 1C9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Monadnock Systems Ltd. 211 King Street, London, ON N6A 1C9 2018-09-25
Canadian College of Health Information Management 201 King Street, London, ON N6A 1C9 1972-06-14
Canadian Health Information Management Association 201 King Street, London, ON N6A 1C9 1949-08-24
Carolinian Canada Coalition 201 King Street, London, ON N6A 1C9 2006-10-06
Heart-links Lazos De Corazón 201 King Street, London, ON N6A 1C9 2002-10-09
London Youth Advisory Council 201 King Street, London, ON N6A 1C9 2013-11-08
Nethandicap.com Corp. 201 King Street, London, ON N6A 1C9 2014-12-18
Notable Marketing Solutions Inc. 201 King Street, London, ON N6A 1C9 2016-01-09
Stacksoft Inc. 201 King Street, London, ON N6A 1C9 2016-03-14
Coder Scoop Inc. 201 King Street, London, ON N6A 1C9 2016-07-18
Find all corporations in postal code N6A 1C9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ana Golobic 39 Maryann Price Lane, Cambridge ON N3C 4K6, Canada
Mark Weyers 1838 Blackwater Road, London ON N5X 4J4, Canada
James MacAskill 31 The Green, Writtle, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3DT, United Kingdom

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City London
Post Code N6A 1C9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Innovation Okam Labs Inc. 5333 Avenue Casgrain, Suite 701, Montréal, QC H2T 1X3 2015-06-23
Earl Street Labs Inc. Queen's Innovation Connector, Innovation Park, 945 Princess Street, Kingston, ON K7L 3N6 2016-02-17
M-innovation Labs Inc. 65 Gentle Fox Dr., Caledon, ON L7C 3S6 2014-04-15
Hy Innovation Labs Inc. 162 Grand Manan Cir., Kanata, ON K2T 0G9 2015-03-04
Catalystes Innovation Labs Inc. 1833 Rue Favard, Montréal, QC H3K 1Y3 2020-02-28
Evolved Canna-innovation Labs Inc. 270 Hunter Road, Grimsby, ON L3M 4G1 2018-09-19
Sio2 Innovation Labs Inc. 345 Wilson Avenue, Suite 306, Toronto, ON M3H 5W1 2019-02-12
Innovation Furniture Ltd. 8333 Place Lorraine, Anjou, QC 1979-03-21
Innovanalysts Innovation Analysts Inc. 8983 Langelier, St-leonard, QC H1P 3L2 2018-06-04
Canadian Innovation Partnerships Inc. 8 Settler Court, Brampton, ON L6Z 4L8 2018-12-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on BCI Innovation Labs by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.