Highlanders Cannabis Corp.

Address:
115 Hartigan Drive, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 3K6

Highlanders Cannabis Corp. (Corporation# 10501379) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 18, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10501379
Business Number 783872310
Corporation Name Highlanders Cannabis Corp.
Registered Office Address 115 Hartigan Drive
Sydney Mines
NS B1V 3K6
Incorporation Date 2017-11-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tiffany Walsh 128 Dunsmuir Street, Vancouver BC V6B 1X7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Highlanders Cannabis Corp. 2017-11-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-04-10 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2017-11-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-11-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 115 Hartigan Drive
City Sydney Mines
Province NS
Postal Code B1V 3K6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12175959 Canada Inc. 825 Shore Road, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 1A7 2020-07-13
Wants Industrial Tire Solutions Corp. 87, Barrington Street, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 1R1 2012-12-20
Foundation for Community Action In Cape Breton 163 Forrest St., Sydney Mines, NS B1V 2B6 2009-02-02
Eastside Apparel Inc. 25 Fraser Ave, Suite A, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 2B9 2015-08-24
Instinct Dog Training Inc. 19 Charlotte Street, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 2G5 2018-03-23
Brimac Masonry Limited 397 Villa Drive, Little Bras D'or, NS B1V 2Z2 1990-08-27
Fred S. Tilley Consulting Associates Limited 23 Cherry St, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 3A3 2003-09-04
Gary Rideout Construction Limited 10 Bugden Street, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 1Z9 1978-08-25
Fillmore & Whitman Funeral Home, Limited 10 Clyde Avenue, Sydney Mines, NS B1V 2E4
Jaclest Enterprises Ltd. 9 Brighton Ave., Sydney Mines, NS B1V 2Y1 1993-08-20
Find all corporations in postal code B1V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tiffany Walsh 128 Dunsmuir Street, Vancouver BC V6B 1X7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Sydney Mines
Post Code B1V 3K6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
48north Cannabis Corp. 243 Queen Street West, Suite 200, Toronto, ON M5V 1Z4
Vida Cannabis Corp. 343 Preston St., Suite 1100, Ottawa, ON K1S 1N4
The Fraser Highlanders (headquarters) Inc. 1195 Sherbrooke St W, Montreal, QC H3A 1H9 1993-01-29
The Polish Highlanders Association of Canada 406/410 Royal York, Toronto, ON M8Y 2R5 1979-07-31
Ottawa Valley Highlanders Baseball Club 31 Hidden River Rd, Arnprior, ON K7S 3G9 2018-08-20
Cannabis Benefits All Inc. 4338 Innes Rd, Suite 59, Ottawa, ON K4A 3W3 2018-10-04
Mother Cannabis - Parental Cannabis Guidance Inc. Unit 203, 202 East 24th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5V 1Z6 2019-05-28
Canadian Women In Cannabis 11304 Kalamalka Rd, Coldstream, BC V1B 1M1 2019-03-15
First National Cannabis Inc. 2606-1011 Beach Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6E 1T8 2019-06-29
Sol De Cannabis Corp. 2987 Rue De Summerside, Quebec, QC G1W 2E9 2017-09-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on Highlanders Cannabis Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.