Magic Wand Consulting Group Inc.

Address:
1881 Steeles Avenue West Unit 356, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1

Magic Wand Consulting Group Inc. (Corporation# 10521531) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 1, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10521531
Business Number 781628714
Corporation Name Magic Wand Consulting Group Inc.
Registered Office Address 1881 Steeles Avenue West Unit 356
Toronto
ON M3H 0A1
Incorporation Date 2017-12-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
OREN BLAU 52 Amparo Drive, Vaughan ON L4H 2L7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Magic Wand Consulting Group Inc. 2017-12-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-12-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1881 Steeles Avenue West Unit 356
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3H 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11894293 Canada Inc. 1881 Steeles Ave W, Suite # 602, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2020-02-08
Trizone Trading Inc. 610-1881 Steeles Ave. W., Dufferin & Steeles, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2019-07-10
11214993 Canada Inc. 1881 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 609, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2019-01-24
Hvlp Spraying Inc. Suite 333, 1881 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2018-09-13
Cw Claims & Risk Management Services Inc. 1881 Steeles Ave., W Suite # 334, Suite 334, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2017-10-03
10412309 Canada Inc. 352- 1881 Steeles Ave West, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2017-09-19
10192791 Canada Inc. 1881 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 169, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2017-04-13
9439587 Canada Corp. 1881 Steeles Avenue W., Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2015-09-14
9165525 Canada Inc. 1881 Steeles Ave. W., Suite 345, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2015-01-26
Duncan Grey Investments Inc. 633 - 1881 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2014-05-16
Find all corporations in postal code M3H 0A1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
OREN BLAU 52 Amparo Drive, Vaughan ON L4H 2L7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
DESTINATION CONSULTING SERVICES INCORPORATED OREN BLAU 30 NORTH PARK RD #710, VAUGHAN ON L4J 0G6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3H 0A1
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + Toronto

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fenetres Magic Inc. 19 Sandringham, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9A 2A3 1976-10-25
Royal Magic Pharmaceutical Group Ltd. 227-12 St Dennis Dr, Toronto, ON M3C 1G2 2004-09-17
Canadian Scottish Athletic Federation C/o Wand, 6054 Wellington Road 7, Elora, ON N0B 1S0 2005-03-22
The Magic Hat Franchise Group Limited 57 Cobequid Drive, Truro, NS B2N 5P9 2001-04-02
Magic Maori Investment Group Inc. 727 7 Avenue S.w., Suite 1250, Calgary, AB T2P 0Z5 1993-06-11
Magic Consulting & Design Limited 1360 Saddler Circle, Oakville, ON L6M 2X6 2017-09-08
Orange Magic Cleaning Products Ltd. 2000 Mansfield, Suite 1600, Montreal, QC H3A 3A4 1985-03-27
Magic Muller Products Inc. 5333 Avenue Casgrain, Suite 203, Montréal, QC H2T 1X3 2017-07-17
Yellow Magic Distribution Ltd. - 2201 Boulevard Lapiniere, Brossard, QC 1977-09-13
Magic Dingus Box Inc. 5250 Ferrier Street, Suite 805, Montreal, QC H4P 1L4 2001-01-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on Magic Wand Consulting Group Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.