12 Peers Management Ltd.

Address:
Unit 146, 7620 Elbow Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T2V 1K2

12 Peers Management Ltd. (Corporation# 10522058) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 1, 2017.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10522058
Business Number 781605118
Corporation Name 12 Peers Management Ltd.
Registered Office Address Unit 146
7620 Elbow Drive Sw
Calgary
AB T2V 1K2
Incorporation Date 2017-12-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Thomas A Guildford 143 Auburn Glen Way SE, Calgary AB T3M 0M9, Canada
Gordon Kenneth Ferguson 38 Harcourt Road SW, Calgary AB T2V 3E1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12 Peers Management Ltd. 2017-12-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-12-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2020-06-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2020-06-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address Unit 146
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2V 1K2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Iot Cloud Technologies Inc. 7620 Elbow Dr. Sw #255, Calgary, AB T2V 1K2 2016-10-12
Age Reversal Scientific Research(arsr)foundation 121-7620 Elbow Dr Sw, Calgary, AB T2V 1K2 2016-02-20
9035621 Canada Ltd. Suite 369 7620 Elbow Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T2V 1K2 2014-09-29
International Wagering Systems, Inc. 528-7620 Elbow Drive S/w, Calgary, AB T2V 1K2 2014-02-25
Maurlin Innovation Corporation Suite 333, 7620 Elbow Drive S.w., Calgary, AB T2V 1K2 2012-02-16
Invensun Environmental Corporation Suite 336, 7620 Elbow Drive S.w., Calgary, AB T2V 1K2 2009-04-14
Canadian Carpooling Inc. 1035-7620 Elbow Dr Sw, Calgary, AB T2V 1K2 2008-12-15
Goldfinch Management Inc. 593 7620 Elbow Drive S. W., Calgary, AB T2V 1K2 2005-04-26
Flikstop Inc. 607, 7620 Elbow Drive S.w., Calgary, AB T2V 1K2 2004-02-22
Globehaus Technology Group Inc. Suite 370, 7620 Elbow Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T2V 1K2 2004-02-18
Find all corporations in postal code T2V 1K2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Thomas A Guildford 143 Auburn Glen Way SE, Calgary AB T3M 0M9, Canada
Gordon Kenneth Ferguson 38 Harcourt Road SW, Calgary AB T2V 3E1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
12 Peers Capital Markets, Ltd. Gordon Kenneth Ferguson 38 Harcourt Road SW, Calgary AB T2V 3E1, Canada
11900536 Canada Limited Gordon Kenneth Ferguson 38 Harcourt Road SW, Calgary AB T2V 3E1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2V 1K2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Peers Management Associates Limited 321 King Road, Sydney, NS B1P 1B3 1981-02-27
General Minerals Corp. Box 88, Peers, AB T0E 1W0 1981-09-18
Master Peers Ltd. 8250 Lawson Rd, Suite 204, Milton, ON L9T 5C6 2016-06-07
Peers Engineering Ltd. 9-3460 South Millway, Mississauga, ON L5L 3L9 2009-11-22
Duke & Peers Inc. 901 - 10080 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton, AB T5J 1V9 2019-12-20
12 Peers Capital Markets, Ltd. Unit 201, 2333-18 Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 8T6 2018-10-18
Precious Mineral Resources Corp. 4908 50 Sreet, Box 24, Peers, AB T0E 1W0 2017-02-13
Olive and Peers Design Limited 70 Milner Avenue, Unit 5, Scarborough, ON M1S 3P8 1980-03-03
Roy Peers Company Limited 1015 Beaver Hall Hill, Rm 310, Montreal, QC H2Z 1S1 1948-07-02
Canadian Institute for Consulting and Training In Management, International Business, and Crisis Management Cictm Incorporated 3595 Girouard Ave, Montréal, QC H4A 3C5 2010-06-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12 Peers Management Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.