IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE LTD.

Address:
6705 Tomken Road Unit 207, Mississauga, ON L5T 2J6

IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE LTD. (Corporation# 10577111) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 11, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10577111
Business Number 775660111
Corporation Name IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE LTD.
Registered Office Address 6705 Tomken Road Unit 207
Mississauga
ON L5T 2J6
Incorporation Date 2018-01-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ghulam Murtaza 6186 Duford Drive, Mississauga ON L5V 1A5, Canada
Nabeel Mungaye 44 Jalan Kelab Golf 13/8, Section 13, Shah Alam, 40100 Selangor, Malaysia. 40100, Malaysia
Yousaf Iqbal 6907 Buttle Station Place, Mississauga ON L5W 1B4, Canada
Sheila Tan Loo Bee 23 Jalan Denai Selatan 7,, Southlake Terraces, Desa Parkcity, 52200 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 52200, Malaysia

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE LTD. 2018-01-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-01-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-10-19 Non-distributing corporation with more than 50 shareholders
Société n'ayant pas fait appel au public et comptant plus de 50 actionnaires
2019 2018-12-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 6705 TOMKEN ROAD Unit 207
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5T 2J6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11570579 Canada Inc. 6705 Tomken Road,suite 220, Mississauga, ON L5T 2J6 2019-08-14
Workerspool Inc. 220-6705 Tomken Rd, Mississauga, ON L5T 2J6 2015-06-18
Mega One Construction Inc. 232-6705 Tomken Rd., Mississauga, ON L5T 2J6 2013-05-07
Adventures Alive Inc. 6705 Tomken Rd., Suite 219, Mississauga, ON L5T 2J6 2011-10-06
Thoi Moi Canada Inc. 6705 Tomken Road, Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5T 2J6 2009-10-23
6636462 Canada Inc. 6705 Tomken Road, Unit 222, Mississauga, ON L5T 2J6 2006-10-07
6595723 Canada Inc. 227 - 6705 Tomken Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 2J6 2006-07-10
Catapolt Container Grid Systems Inc. 6705 Tomken Road Suite 202, Mississauga, ON L5T 2J6 2006-01-06
6325351 Canada Inc. 6705 Tomken Rd. Unit 222, Mississauga, ON L5T 2J6 2004-12-16
Nifty Surgicals Canada Inc. 6705 Tomken Raod Unit # 227, Mississauga, ON L5T 2J6 2004-11-30
Find all corporations in postal code L5T 2J6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ghulam Murtaza 6186 Duford Drive, Mississauga ON L5V 1A5, Canada
Nabeel Mungaye 44 Jalan Kelab Golf 13/8, Section 13, Shah Alam, 40100 Selangor, Malaysia. 40100, Malaysia
Yousaf Iqbal 6907 Buttle Station Place, Mississauga ON L5W 1B4, Canada
Sheila Tan Loo Bee 23 Jalan Denai Selatan 7,, Southlake Terraces, Desa Parkcity, 52200 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 52200, Malaysia

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
MURTAZA DRUGS INC. GHULAM MURTAZA 6186 DUFORD DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5V 1A5, Canada
World Premiers Inc. GHULAM MURTAZA 5263 MISTY PINE CRES., MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 8C1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5T 2J6
Category real estate
Category + City real estate + MISSISSAUGA

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Global Investment and Real Estate Inc. 20 Vanvalley Dr., Whitchurch-stouffville, ON L0H 1G0 2016-06-22
Global Real Estate Press Inc. 56 Strathclair Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 1H1 2008-04-30
Global Real Estate Holding Inc. 20 Vanvalley Dr., Whitchurch-stouffville, ON L0H 1G0 2015-10-14
Global Real Estate Company Inc. 9 Farina Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0E3 2016-06-03
Global Real Estate Cadastre and Development Inc. 9 Farina Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0E3 2016-11-21
Ornge Global Real Estate Inc. 5310 Explorer Drive, Mississauga, ON L4W 5H8
Noble Global Real Estate Ltd. 5353 Red Brush Drive, Mississauga, ON L4Z 3Z5 2018-11-10
Md Platinum Global Real Estate Gp Ltd. 1870 Alta Vista Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R7 2018-12-12
Td Greystone Global Real Estate Fund Gp Inc. 1500 - 1874 Scarth Street, Regina, SK S4P 4E9 2019-06-12
Trans Global Real Estate Corporation 5415 Victoria Road, Apt. 619, Halifax, NS B3H 4K5 1982-09-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.