Chef Brad Rempel Ltd.

Address:
4292 Maple Grove Road, Lincoln, ON L0R 1B1

Chef Brad Rempel Ltd. (Corporation# 10584487) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 16, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10584487
Business Number 774741912
Corporation Name Chef Brad Rempel Ltd.
Registered Office Address 4292 Maple Grove Road
Lincoln
ON L0R 1B1
Incorporation Date 2018-01-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Bradley Scott Rempel 4292 Maple Grove Road, Lincoln ON L0R 1B1, Canada
Trevor James Rempel 5735 Ladbrooke Drive SW, Calgary AB T3E 5Y2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Chef Brad Rempel Ltd. 2018-01-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-01-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-01-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2019-01-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 4292 Maple Grove Road
City Lincoln
Province ON
Postal Code L0R 1B1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hevea House Ltd. 4592 Rebecca Lane, Beamsville, ON L0R 1B1 2020-01-18
Lincoln County Cider Inc. 4864 Cherry Ave., Beamsville, ON L0R 1B1 2019-07-22
Alex & Nadia Inc. 4944 Tufford Rd., Beamsville, ON L0R 1B1 2018-10-26
Merritt Rd Farm Limited 4195 John Street, Beamsville, ON L0R 1B1 2018-09-01
Combat Cellars Ltd. 4565 King Street, Beamsville, ON L0R 1B1 2018-05-29
Scenic Floral Inc. 4524 John Street, Lincoln, ON L0R 1B1 2018-01-13
Crjotl Inc. 4706 Sandy Cove Drive, Beamsville, ON L0R 1B1 2017-01-03
Little Green Plastic Inc. 4302 Greenlane Road, Beamsville, ON L0R 1B1 2016-11-11
Fresh-pro Farming Inc. 4688 Tufford Rd, Beamsville, ON L0R 1B1 2015-11-14
Bloomingdeal's Thrift Store 4378 Tufford Road, Beamsville, ON L0R 1B1 2015-06-15
Find all corporations in postal code L0R 1B1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Bradley Scott Rempel 4292 Maple Grove Road, Lincoln ON L0R 1B1, Canada
Trevor James Rempel 5735 Ladbrooke Drive SW, Calgary AB T3E 5Y2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
THE ARTFUL COOKIE & GIFT CO. LTD. TREVOR JAMES REMPEL KA-122 3330 24TH AVE NW, CALGARY AB T2N 4V5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Lincoln
Post Code L0R 1B1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Uniformes Brad Hansen Inc. 4460 Tucana Court, Unit 1506, Mississauga, ON L5R 3K9 1993-03-10
Brad Inc. 997 3e Avenue, Québec, QC G1L 2X2
Brad Birks Investments Inc. 4854 Westmount Avenue, Montreal, QC H3Y 1Y1 2008-06-17
Corporation Kg Brad 2360 Lucerne Road, Suite 20, Mt-royal, QC H3R 2K2 1978-10-10
Brad Deforge Consulting Inc. 41 Montée Juniper, Chelsea, QC J9B 1T4 2018-05-06
Brad Cameron Marketing Consulting Inc. 1550 Docteur Penfield Ave., Suite 1502, Montreal, QC H3G 1C2 2006-07-04
Le Chateau Du Chef Ltée 5818 Queenscourt Crescent, Ottawa, ON K4M 1K3 2017-12-12
Le Frigo Du Chef Inc. 1726 Chemin Des Lacs, Saint-faustin - Lac Carré, QC J0T 1J2 2008-01-30
The Chef Syl Products Inc. 1 Holiday Drive, Suite 401 East Tower, Montreal, QC H9R 5P3 1991-01-01
Chef Refael Foods Inc. 8593 Delmeade, Town of Mount Royal, QC H4P 1M1 1997-07-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on Chef Brad Rempel Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.