BLOCKNOTE CANADA INC.

Address:
2702-5 Mariner Terrace, Toronto, ON M5V 3V6

BLOCKNOTE CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10589977) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 19, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10589977
Business Number 774786883
Corporation Name BLOCKNOTE CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 2702-5 Mariner Terrace
Toronto
ON M5V 3V6
Incorporation Date 2018-01-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Thomas Stallinga 5 Mariner Terrace, Site # 2702, Toronto ON M5V 3V6, Canada
BRAD SMITH 6 COUNTRY CLUB CRESCENT, THE ESTATE OF WYNDANCE, UXBRIDGE ON L9P 0B8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BLOCKNOTE CANADA INC. 2018-01-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-01-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2702-5 MARINER TERRACE
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M5V 3V6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12226031 Canada Incorporated 1005 5 Mariner Terrace, Toronto, ON M5V 3V6 2020-07-27
12192896 Canada Inc. 1610-5 Mariner Terrace, Toronto, ON M5V 3V6 2020-07-13
Neurolix Technologies Inc. 1509-5 Mariner Terrace, Toronto, ON M5V 3V6 2019-12-31
11321722 Canada Inc. 2703-5 Mariner Terrace, Toronto, ON M5V 3V6 2019-03-26
Canadian Community Trading Inc. 3511- 5 Mariner Terrace, Toronto, ON M5V 3V6 2019-02-22
10565032 Canada Inc. 4007-5 Mariner Terrace, Toronto, ON M5V 3V6 2018-01-03
10446971 Canada Inc. 5 Mariner Tertace, Unit 2703, Toronto, ON M5V 3V6 2017-10-13
Zezmo Interactive Inc. 5 Mariner Terrace, Unit 3911, Toronto, ON M5V 3V6 2017-09-27
10224278 Canada Inc. #2002 - 5 Mariner Terrace, Toronto, ON M5V 3V6 2017-05-06
Mednovation Health Technologies Limited 1902- 5 Mariner Terrace, Toronto, ON M5V 3V6 2017-04-18
Find all corporations in postal code M5V 3V6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Thomas Stallinga 5 Mariner Terrace, Site # 2702, Toronto ON M5V 3V6, Canada
BRAD SMITH 6 COUNTRY CLUB CRESCENT, THE ESTATE OF WYNDANCE, UXBRIDGE ON L9P 0B8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
GLOBILITY COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION Brad Smith 18 Mill Run Gate, Uxbridge ON L9P 1R1, Canada
ATLANTIC PROVINCES ECONOMIC COUNCIL BRAD SMITH 14 MCQUADE LAKE CRESCENT, SUITE 205, HALIFAX NS B2S 1B6, Canada
Friends of the Congregation of the Oratory Brad Smith 14 Queen Street, Port Antonio, Portland , Jamaica
FINN JUNCTION INC. BRAD SMITH 18 MILL RUN GATE, UXBRIDGE ON L9P 1R1, Canada
96 west consulting inc. Brad Smith 40 montee Juniper, Chelsea QC J9B 1T4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M5V 3V6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on BLOCKNOTE CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.