Green River Spa Inc.

Address:
381 Bering Ave, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 3B1

Green River Spa Inc. (Corporation# 10627836) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 12, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10627836
Business Number 770865889
Corporation Name Green River Spa Inc.
Registered Office Address 381 Bering Ave
Etobicoke
ON M8Z 3B1
Incorporation Date 2018-02-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ying Lu 381 Bering Ave, Etobicoke ON M8Z 3B1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Green River Spa Inc. 2018-02-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-02-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 381 Bering Ave
City Etobicoke
Province ON
Postal Code M8Z 3B1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bering Car Clinic Inc. 373 Bering Ave, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 3B1 2009-10-23
Lj 986 Group Inc. 369 Bering Ave., Toronto, ON M8Z 3B1 2007-06-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Stacey Holden Consulting Inc. 59 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A1 2017-05-25
8906386 Canada Limited 21 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A2 2014-06-02
8195528 Canada Inc. 55 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A2 2012-05-16
Wedding Chic Inc. 47 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A2 2006-02-20
9663657 Canada Inc. 47 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A2 2016-03-10
10609455 Canada Corporation 50 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A3 2018-01-31
9102469 Canada Incorporated 18 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A3 2014-11-27
8262438 Canada Inc. 46 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A3 2012-07-30
8076103 Canada Incorporated 78 Furrow Lne, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A3 2012-01-09
Vs Travel Inc. 30 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A3 2011-02-17
Find all corporations in postal code M8Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ying Lu 381 Bering Ave, Etobicoke ON M8Z 3B1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
AMROBOT LIMITED COMPANY YING LU 27 Dawson court, CHARLOTTETOWN PE C1A 8T1, Canada
Wisdomset Software Technology Corp. Ying Lu 2372, CornerBrooke Cresent, Oakville ON L6M 4B5, Canada
6857710 CANADA INC. YING LU #1705, 100 PARKWAY FOREST DR., NORTH YORK ON M2J 1L6, Canada
S.L Century Prosperity Corporation YING LU 1909-80 ALTON TOWERS CIR., TORONTO ON M1V 5E8, Canada
9749489 CANADA INC. YING LU 11 PEARSON AVE, RICHMOND HILL ON L4C 6S9, Canada
6595146 CANADA INC. YING LU 149 CLOVER BLOOM ROAD, BRAMPTON ON L6R 1S5, Canada
Ontario Holistic License Practitioner Association Ying Lu 16 Atlas Peak Drive, Markham ON L6C 3H6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Etobicoke
Post Code M8Z 3B1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Green River Corporation 651 Notre Dame West, Montreal, QC H3C 1J1 1999-09-10
Green River Finance Canada Inc. 88 Queen's Quay W, Toronto, ON M5J 0B8 2018-05-02
Corporation Green River (2001) 2065 Rue Dickson, Sillery, QC J1T 1C7 2001-06-13
Coastal Refrigeration Inc. 909 Eliot River Rd Rte 249, Green Bay, PE C0A 1Y0 2017-11-08
River Environmental Inc. 152 Copperfield Green S.e., Calgary, AB T2Z 4T9 2006-05-19
7739001 Canada Inc. 119 Sheep River Green, Okotoks, AB T1S 1Z9 2010-12-29
Fur Fighters Cleaning Ltd. 101 Sheep River Green, Okotoks, AB T1S 1X9 2020-01-04
7236719 Canada Inc. 23 River Green Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 2E1 2009-09-04
Nolios Inc. 1112 Highland Green Drive Nw, High River, AB T1V 1X1 2020-02-13
Green Ripple Innovations Inc. 10 Grand River Drive, Waterloo, ON N2J 4G8 2008-06-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on Green River Spa Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.