Valsys Inc.

Address:
100 King Street West, Suite 6200, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8

Valsys Inc. (Corporation# 10631043) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 13, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10631043
Business Number 770343283
Corporation Name Valsys Inc.
Registered Office Address 100 King Street West
Suite 6200, 1 First Canadian Place
Toronto
ON M5X 1B8
Incorporation Date 2018-02-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
James Worthington 32 Lordship Park, Stoke Newington, London N16 5UD, United Kingdom
Jack Fuller 125 Bouverie Avenue, South Salisbury, Wilts SP2 8EA, United Kingdom
Simon Bessey 114 Katie Drive, Riverview NB E1B 5C4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Valsys Inc. 2018-02-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-11 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2018-02-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-07-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 100 King Street West
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5X 1B8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited 100 King Street West, 1600 - 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1G5 1966-01-24
Compagnie Financiere Transatlantique Limitee 100 King Street West, Suite 1600, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1G5 1958-12-17
Premark Canada Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 6000, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 1971-12-01
Vol Mines Limited 100 King Street West, 1600 - 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1G5 1964-12-24
Bulova Watch Company Limited 100 King Street West, 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 3400, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1927-06-02
Chittick & Manion Insurance Agency Ltd. 100 King Street West, Suite 6000, Toronto, ON M5X 1E2 1972-12-13
Raleigh Canada Limited 100 King Street West, Suite 6000, Toronto, ON M5X 1E2 1947-03-24
Shriro (canada) Limited 100 King Street West, Suite 1600, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1G5 1944-02-05
Shriro (international) Limited 100 King Street West, Suite 1600, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1G5 1956-10-09
Shriro Trading Co. Ltd. 100 King Street West, Suite 1600, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1G5 1959-10-14
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8324425 Canada Inc. Suite 6100, 1 First Canadian Place, 100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2013-02-15
8324409 Canada Inc. 100 King Street Wst, Suite 6100, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2013-01-07
8044384 Canada Inc. 100 King St. W., Suite 6100, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2011-12-02
7577788 Canada Inc. 100, King Street West, 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 6100, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2011-10-13
Silverdell Canada Limited 100 King Street W., Suite 6100, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2011-05-06
4458583 Canada Inc. 1, First Canadian Place, P.o. Box 50, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2007-11-30
Polar Mobile Group Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 6100, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2007-11-22
Entourage Investment Partners Inc. 100 King Street W., Suite 6600, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2007-11-19
4437659 Canada Inc. Suite 6600, 100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2007-07-18
Buchanan Renewable Energies Inc. Suite 6600, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 2007-04-30
Find all corporations in postal code M5X 1B8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
James Worthington 32 Lordship Park, Stoke Newington, London N16 5UD, United Kingdom
Jack Fuller 125 Bouverie Avenue, South Salisbury, Wilts SP2 8EA, United Kingdom
Simon Bessey 114 Katie Drive, Riverview NB E1B 5C4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5X 1B8

Improve Information

Please provide details on Valsys Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.