Metric Partners Inc.

Address:
957, Winwick Road, Halifax, NS B3H 4L5

Metric Partners Inc. (Corporation# 10671045) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 8, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10671045
Business Number 765358718
Corporation Name Metric Partners Inc.
Registered Office Address 957
Winwick Road
Halifax
NS B3H 4L5
Incorporation Date 2018-03-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jonas Brandon 134, Moore Avenue, Toronto ON M4T 1V8, Canada
Jevon MacDonald 957, Winwick Road, Halifax NS B3H 4L5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Metric Partners Inc. 2018-03-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-03-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-03-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 957
City Halifax
Province NS
Postal Code B3H 4L5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6512852 Canada Inc. 957, Route 321 Nord, Saint-andré-avellin, QC J0V 1W0 2006-01-27

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8265518 Canada Inc. 957 Winwick Road, Halifax, NS B3H 4L5 2012-08-02
9715550 Canada Inc. 957 Winwick Road, Halifax, NS B3H 4L5 2016-04-18
Arigato Machine, Inc. 957 Winwick Road, Halifax, NS B3H 4L5 2016-04-19

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Daxsonics Ultrasound Inc. 5743 University Avenue, Suite 100, Halifax, NS B3H 0A2 2011-08-09
Radiant Chinese Massage Centre Inc. 605 - 5800 South Street, Halifax, NS B3H 0A7 2016-03-21
Coloursmith Labs Inc. 1344 Summer Street, S215, Halifax, NS B3H 0A8 2018-04-10
Alentic Microscience Inc. 1344 Summer St, Halifax, NS B3H 0A8 2010-07-08
Springboard Atlantic Inc. 1344 Summer Street, Suite 125, Halifax, NS B3H 0A8 2005-07-22
Dgi Clinical Inc. 1344 Summer Street, Suite 208, Halifax, NS B3H 0A8 2000-02-28
Genome Atlantic 1344 Summer Street, #47, Halifax, NS B3H 0A8 2000-07-07
Access Changes Everything Inc. 275 - 1083 Queen Street, Halifax, NS B3H 0B2 2020-06-05
Abraxis Labs Inc. 1083 Queen Street, Suite 223, Halifax, NS B3H 0B2 2019-03-14
Deep Dose Inc. Suite 127 - 1083 Queen Street, Halifax, NS B3H 0B2 2016-06-06
Find all corporations in postal code B3H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jonas Brandon 134, Moore Avenue, Toronto ON M4T 1V8, Canada
Jevon MacDonald 957, Winwick Road, Halifax NS B3H 4L5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Arigato Machine, Inc. Jevon MacDonald 957 Winwick Road, Halifax NS B3H 4L5, Canada
Volta Labs Incorporated Jevon MacDonald 1505 Barrington Street, Suite 701, Halifax NS B3J 3K5, Canada
8265518 Canada Inc. Jevon MacDonald 1544 Henry Street, Halifax NS B3H 3J9, Canada
7615345 Canada Inc. Jevon MacDonald 1544 Henry Street, Halifax NS B3H 3J9, Canada
9715550 Canada Inc. Jevon MacDonald 957 Winwick Road, Halifax NS B3H 4L5, Canada
BRILLIANT CARES INC. Jonas Brandon 134 Moore Avenue, Toronto ON M4T 1V8, Canada
Carly Miyagi Abacus Corporation Jonas Brandon 134 Moore Avenue, Toronto ON M4T 1V8, Canada
Abaxus Corporation Jonas Brandon 134 Moore Avenue, Toronto ON M4T 1V8, Canada
7615345 Canada Inc. Jonas Brandon 56 Henry Street, Toronto ON M5T 1X2, Canada
Carly Miyagi Freeway Corporation Jonas Brandon 134 Moore Avenue, Toronto ON M4T 1V8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Halifax
Post Code B3H 4L5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Metric Music International Inc. 56 Spruce Street, Toronto, ON M5A 2H9 2009-01-16
Q-metric Inc. 211-15168 33 Ave, Surrey, BC V3Z 0N7 2019-07-09
Metric L Inc. 134 Moore Avenue, Toronto, ON M4T 1V8 2019-10-17
Metric Re Inc. 181 Hudson Drive, Toronto, ON M4T 2K7 2019-06-26
Metric Movers Inc. #1 - 388 Brunswick Ave, Toronto, ON M5R 2Z4 2014-12-12
New Metric Media Inc. 1061 Sunnyside Rd, Sudbury, ON P3G 1J2 2013-09-01
The Metric Pant Co. Ltd. 5800 St. Denis St, Montreal, QC 1975-05-06
Metric Empire Inc. 5789 Ave Des érables, Montreal, QC H2G 2M2 2018-11-09
Sign@metric Inc. 26 Rue Des ConifÈres, Saint-julie, QC J3L 3L8 2002-02-14
Tecni-metric Inc. 844 Des Ursulines, Trois-rivieres, QC G9A 5B9 1978-03-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on Metric Partners Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.