10689637 Canada Inc.

Address:
42 Medici Place, Brampton, ON L6S 3C6

10689637 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 10689637) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 19, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10689637
Business Number 763942711
Corporation Name 10689637 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 42 Medici Place
Brampton
ON L6S 3C6
Incorporation Date 2018-03-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MANPREET SINGH 78 Daviselm Drive, Brampton ON L6X 0B2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10689637 Canada Inc. 2018-03-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-03-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-06-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 42 Medici Place
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6S 3C6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Primo Heating and Air Inc. 36 Medici Place, Brampton, ON L6S 3C6 2017-03-10
9637508 Canada Inc. 4 Medici Pl, Brampton, ON L6S 3C6 2016-02-19
Metrocarib Incorporated 2 Medici Place, Brampton, ON L6S 3C6 2016-01-29
7293798 Canada Inc. 34 Medici Place, Brampton, ON L6S 3C6 2009-12-09
Sap Social Services 4, Medici Place, Brampton, ON L6S 3C6 2019-07-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12032589 Canada Inc. 36 Gaspe Road, Brampton, ON L6S 0A4 2020-04-30
11984543 Canada Inc. 14 Gaspe Road, Brampton, ON L6S 0A4 2020-03-31
10985538 Canada Inc. 71 Eastway St, Brampton, ON L6S 0A4 2018-09-10
10316067 Canada Corporation 33 Triple Crown Drive, Brampton, ON L6S 0A4 2017-07-10
Jesus Reigns Mission To The Nations (jrm Canada) 35 Triple Crown Drive, Brampton, ON L6S 0A4 2013-01-22
8289271 Canada Inc. 20 Eastway St, Brampton, ON L6S 0A4 2012-09-05
8183376 Canada Inc. 31 Triple Crown Dr, Brampton, ON L6S 0A4 2012-05-02
7926847 Canada Inc. 79 Eastway St, Brampton, ON L6S 0A4 2011-07-25
6734103 Canada Inc. 20 East Way St, Brampton, ON L6S 0A4 2007-03-09
11367773 Canada Inc. 36, Gaspe Rd, Brampton, ON L6S 0A4 2019-04-20
Find all corporations in postal code L6S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MANPREET SINGH 78 Daviselm Drive, Brampton ON L6X 0B2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
11971492 CANADA INC. MANPREET SINGH 295 Brantwood Park Road, Brantford ON N3P 1H6, Canada
12097001 Canada Inc. MANPREET SINGH 1-7415 Avenue Querbes, Montréal QC H3N 2B7, Canada
11865595 CANADA INC. Manpreet Singh 178 Queen Street West, Brampton ON L6X 1A8, Canada
12054892 Canada Inc. MANPREET SINGH 1809 - 435 Wilson Avenue, Kitchener ON N2C 2S1, Canada
12067617 Canada Limited Manpreet Singh 94 Banting Crescent, Brampton ON L6Y 2K9, Canada
11918117 CANADA INC. Manpreet Singh 65, Rue Malcolm, Dollard-Des-Ormeaux QC H9B 1K9, Canada
Aim Services and Consultants Inc. MANPREET SINGH 251 ROWE TERR, MILTON ON L9T 8E8, Canada
JAPMAN TRANSPORT LTD. Manpreet Singh 4 POINSETTIA PLACE, BRAMPTON ON L6S 3S1, Canada
9833285 Canada Inc. Manpreet SIngh 1 Deer Ridge Trail, Caledon ON L7C 2C7, Canada
10177610 Canada Inc. Manpreet Singh 43 Saint Dennis Rd, Brampton ON L6R 3W7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6S 3C6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10689637 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.