GM DIAS CARPENTRY CONTRACTING INC.

Address:
B-51 Downsview Ave, Etobicoke, ON M3M 1E1

GM DIAS CARPENTRY CONTRACTING INC. (Corporation# 10744212) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 20, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10744212
Business Number 758202089
Corporation Name GM DIAS CARPENTRY CONTRACTING INC.
Registered Office Address B-51 Downsview Ave
Etobicoke
ON M3M 1E1
Incorporation Date 2018-04-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GILDA DE ASSIS MARCHANT B-51 DOWNSVIEW AVE, ETOBICOKE ON M3M 1E1, Canada
LEOVEGILDO DIAS NETO B-51 DOWNSVIEW AVE, ETOBICOKE ON M3M 1E1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GM DIAS CARPENTRY CONTRACTING INC. 2018-04-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-04-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address B-51 DOWNSVIEW AVE
City ETOBICOKE
Province ON
Postal Code M3M 1E1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Rosa Events Inc. 55 George Appleton Way, Unit 2098, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2019-07-04
Wilson English Centre Inc. 2110-55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2019-04-23
Transanto Inc. 2087-65 George Appleton Way., North York, ON M3M 0A2 2018-04-20
With Hope In Heart Foundation 55-2101 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2017-03-08
Morning Star Books & Gifts Inc. 95 George Appleton Way, Unit #1054, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2015-07-03
Fortax Corp. 2180-95 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2014-11-01
Greenhouse Entertainment Inc. 105 George Appleton Way, Unit 1050, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2014-03-05
Neolans Inc. 2132 - 115 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-08-13
Braids for Aids Foundation 2104 - 55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-06-04
Braids for Aids Inc. 2104-55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-04-24
Find all corporations in postal code M3M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GILDA DE ASSIS MARCHANT B-51 DOWNSVIEW AVE, ETOBICOKE ON M3M 1E1, Canada
LEOVEGILDO DIAS NETO B-51 DOWNSVIEW AVE, ETOBICOKE ON M3M 1E1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ETOBICOKE
Post Code M3M 1E1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aegis Carpentry and Contracting Ltd. 2-395 Hill St. S, Thunder Bay, ON P7B 3W2 2015-05-11
Chancay Carpentry & Contracting Inc. 1402-150 Graydon Hall Drive, Toronto, ON M3A 3B2 2017-04-27
Cc Custom Carpentry & General Contracting Limited (ccgc) 77 Burgosa Crt, Woodbrige, Ontario, ON L4L 5C8 2004-08-04
Dias Haulage Inc. 500 Duplex Ave, Apt. #1207, Toronto, ON M4R 1V6 2011-05-11
Dias Engineering Inc. 50 Caroline Court, Sudbury, ON P3A 4H3 1995-11-07
Dias Geophysical Limited 54 Alona Avenue, Cambridge, ON N3C 3Y4 2014-07-28
Dias Airborne Limited 54 Alona Avenue, Cambridge, ON N3C 3Y4 2018-06-20
Dias Media Group Inc. 109 Promenade Des Îles, Laval, QC H7W 3S9 2018-09-27
Restaurant Los Dias Inc. 705 Ouest Ste-catherine, Suite 1160, Montreal, QC H3B 4G5 1995-01-30
Tina Dias Coaching and Facilitation Incorporated 603-30 Wellington St. East, Toronto, ON M5E 1S3 2016-01-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on GM DIAS CARPENTRY CONTRACTING INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.