The Ideal Company CA Inc.

Address:
94 Riverstone Drive, Ottawa, ON K2J 5E3

The Ideal Company CA Inc. (Corporation# 10750697) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 25, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10750697
Business Number 757923883
Corporation Name The Ideal Company CA Inc.
Registered Office Address 94 Riverstone Drive
Ottawa
ON K2J 5E3
Incorporation Date 2018-04-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Shannon Patrick 23 rue du Prince-de-Conde, Gatineau QC J9J 1H6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Ideal Company CA Inc. 2018-04-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-04-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 94 Riverstone Drive
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2J 5E3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
M Kujawski Consulting Inc. 114 Riverstone Drive, Ottawa, ON K2J 5E3 2013-03-14
Kisisplus Inc. 101 Riverstone Drive, Ottawa, ON K2J 5E3 2013-01-11
Djt's Secret To Health Inc. 90 Riverstone Drive, Nepean, ON K2J 5E3 2010-07-30
Dataforum Consulting Corp. 80 Riverstone Drive, Nepean, ON K2J 5E3 2001-05-02
3190072 Canada Inc. 110 Riverstone Drive, Nepean, ON K2J 5E3 1995-10-05
7000812 Canada Inc. 110 Riverstone Drive, Ottawa, ON K2J 5E3 2008-06-25
Urbantier Property Inc. 80 Riverstone Drive, Ottawa, ON K2J 5E3 2018-08-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mahayogi Siddhababa Spiritual Academy, Canada 113 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A1 2015-07-06
Capmedia Marketing Inc. 214 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A2 2017-09-11
Weatherwood Construction Inc. 182 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A2 2012-09-14
7325801 Canada Inc. 210 Keltie Private, Nepean, ON K2J 0A2 2010-02-08
11754998 Canada Inc. 251 Deercroft Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2019-11-23
Mr. Parker Inc. 331 Elite Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2016-04-29
Foonautics Inc. 339 Elite Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2016-06-16
Z-force Inc. 112 Hornchurch Lane, Nepean, ON K2J 0A6 2019-04-02
8636214 Canada Corp. 122 Hornchurch Lane, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A6 2013-09-16
Iris Academy of Art 71 Hornchurch Lane, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A7 2015-01-02
Find all corporations in postal code K2J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Shannon Patrick 23 rue du Prince-de-Conde, Gatineau QC J9J 1H6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2J 5E3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ideal Elevators Company Limited 1658 Place De Lierre, Laval, QC H7G 4X7 1987-05-25
Ideal Tea Company Inc. 21 Carlton St., Suite 2806, Toronto, ON M5B 1L3 2009-05-27
Ideal Toy Company of Canada, Ltd. 43 Hanna Ave, Toronto 3, ON M6K 1X6 1963-06-13
Meuble Ideal Ltee 6 Rue St-thomas, St-charles, Bellechasse, QC G0R 2T0 1979-05-28
Ressort Idéal Ltée 8950 Pascal Gagnon, St-leonard, QC H1P 1Z3 1985-01-31
Gicleur Ideal Inc. 180 Bellerose Ouest, Vimont, Laval, QC J7L 1R5 1980-06-03
IdÉal Musique Inc. 6600 Saint-urbain, Bur.305, Montréal, QC H2S 3G8 2008-05-23
Ideal Business Systems Limited 970 Mceachran Ave, Outremont, QC 1969-04-25
Ideal Vacations Inc. - 5415 Rue Pare, Suite 1a, Town of Mount Royal, QC H4P 1P7 2000-03-27
Marbre Ideal Inc. Place Du Canada, Suite 1400, Montreal, QC H3B 2P8 1986-01-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Ideal Company CA Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.