Moutan Ltd.

Address:
40 Homewood Avenue, Unit 2912, Toronto, ON M4Y 2K2

Moutan Ltd. (Corporation# 10761966) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 1, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10761966
Business Number 755812310
Corporation Name Moutan Ltd.
Registered Office Address 40 Homewood Avenue
Unit 2912
Toronto
ON M4Y 2K2
Incorporation Date 2018-05-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Yitong Zhao 2004-1 Bloor Street East, Toronto ON M4W 0A8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Moutan Ltd. 2018-05-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-05-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-06-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 40 Homewood Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4Y 2K2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Promarc Consulting Group Inc. 40 Homewood Avenue, Suite 3102, Toronto, ON M4Y 2K2 2000-12-04
Runaco Limited 40 Homewood Avenue, Suite 2712, Toronto, ON M4Y 2K2 2010-06-21
Korverge Inc. 40 Homewood Avenue, Suite 2609, Toronto, ON M4Y 2K2 2010-11-30
Acuity Pictures Inc. 40 Homewood Avenue, #2301, Toronto, ON M4Y 1B6 2004-12-15
12131846 Canada Inc. 40 Homewood Avenue, Toronto, ON M4Y 2K2 2020-06-16

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Of Interest Incorporated 40 Homewood Ave #2006, Toronto, ON M4Y 2K2 2019-09-04
11385500 Canada Ltd. 2312 - 40 Homewood Avenue, Toronto, ON M4Y 2K2 2019-05-01
Volga Pro Services Ltd. 40 Homewood Avenue, #1216, Toronto, ON M4Y 2K2 2015-01-12
Annie Bawdy Ltd. 40 Homewood Ave #1217, Toronto, ON M4Y 2K2 2008-08-09
Summarease Inc. 40 Homewood Avenue, Suite 1114, Toronto, ON M4Y 2K2 2007-08-29
6468004 Canada Inc. 40 Homewood Ave, Toronto, ON M4Y 2K2 2005-10-26

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Yitong Zhao 2004-1 Bloor Street East, Toronto ON M4W 0A8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ANIHCE SOLUTIONS INC. Yitong Zhao 24 Forest Manor Road, Apt.#211, North York ON M2J 1M3, Canada
QIANSHAN SPIRITS INC. YITONG ZHAO 7-2 ROSEMOUNT AVE., TORONTO ON M9N 3B3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4Y 2K2

Improve Information

Please provide details on Moutan Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.