F.A.Brication Châteauguay Inc.

Address:
344 Boul. Salaberry N, Châteauguay, QC J6J 4L6

F.A.Brication Châteauguay Inc. (Corporation# 10765538) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 3, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10765538
Business Number 756269288
Corporation Name F.A.Brication Châteauguay Inc.
Registered Office Address 344 Boul. Salaberry N
Châteauguay
QC J6J 4L6
Incorporation Date 2018-05-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Frédérick Enault 344 boul. Salaberry N, Châteauguay QC J6J 4L6, Canada
André Tremblay 7 route 329, Gore QC J0V 1K0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
F.A.Brication Châteauguay Inc. 2018-05-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-05-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-04-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 344 boul. Salaberry N
City Châteauguay
Province QC
Postal Code J6J 4L6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
L'audacieuse Par Ve-b Inc. 5, Place Bellefeuille, Châteauguay, QC J6J 0A4 2014-04-04
Clinique Neurogym Inc. 200-147 Boulevard D'europe, Gatineau, QC J6J 0A5 2012-12-04
La Compagnie QuÉbemex Inc. 124 Rue Bellefeuille, ChÂteauguay, QC J6J 0A8 2019-11-28
Innovotive Inc. 136 Rue Bellefeuille, Chateauguay, QC J6J 0A8 2016-02-03
Luxe 67 Inc. 165 Bellefeuille, Chateauguay, QC J6J 0A9 2016-06-07
R. Recine Transport (1986) Inc. 110, Bellefeuille, Chateauguay, QC J6J 0A9 1986-09-25
Gestion Resurge Afrique Inc. 53, Place De L'orée, Châteauguay, QC J6J 0B1 2011-08-04
6236405 Canada Inc. 18 Martin, Chateauguay, QC J6J 1A5 2004-05-19
Habitation Enault Et Freres Inc. 22 Rue Martin, Chateauguay, QC J6J 1A5 1983-03-03
R.r.f. Industries Inc. 17 Rue Jack, ChÂteauguay, QC J6J 1B5 2001-10-29
Find all corporations in postal code J6J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Frédérick Enault 344 boul. Salaberry N, Châteauguay QC J6J 4L6, Canada
André Tremblay 7 route 329, Gore QC J0V 1K0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4491165 CANADA INC. ANDRÉ TREMBLAY 1280 BERNARD AVENUE, SUITE 300, OUTREMONT QC H2V 1V9, Canada
A.T. Entrepreneur Forestier Inc. ANDRÉ TREMBLAY 639 RUE CANADA, EDMUNDSTON NB E3V 1W3, Canada
MICROCELL TELECOMMUNICATIONS INC. ANDRÉ TREMBLAY 227 AVE. OUTREMONT, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3L9, Canada
NOPATECH INC. ANDRÉ TREMBLAY 738, rue Jacques-Cartier Est, Chicoutimi QC G7H 2A5, Canada
4423585 CANADA INC. ANDRÉ TREMBLAY 17 788, CHARLES MUNRO, PIERREFONDS QC H9J 3N5, Canada
LES BALANCES VISION-AIR INC. ANDRÉ TREMBLAY 659 AVENUE JOFFRE, QUEBEC QC G1S 3L4, Canada
4078047 CANADA INC. ANDRÉ TREMBLAY 227 OUTREMONT AVENUE, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3L9, Canada
4491190 CANADA INC. ANDRÉ TREMBLAY 1025 Mont-Royal Blvd., Apt. 109, Montreal QC H2V 2H4, Canada
FONDERIE SAGUENAY LTÉE ANDRÉ TREMBLAY 738, RUE JACQUES-CARTIER EST, CHICOUTIMI QC G7H 2A5, Canada
FONDERIE SAGUENAY LTÉE ANDRÉ TREMBLAY 738 RUE JACQUES-CARTIER EST, CHICOUTIMI QC G7H 2A5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Châteauguay
Post Code J6J 4L6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pieces De Machines Chateauguay Ltee. 1241 Cascades, Chateauguay, QC J6J 4Z2 1969-12-22
Salle De Billard Chateauguay Inc. 164 Beethoven, Chateauguay, QC 1980-03-05
Chateauguay Truck Center Inc. 112 Bombardier, Chateauguay, QC 1982-11-19
Chateauguay Packaging Inc. 89 Taylor, Chateauguay, QC J6J 2V9 1982-11-26
Chateauguay Radiator Inc. 91 St-jean Baptiste, Chateauguay, QC J6J 3H8 1979-11-05
Le Fonds En Fiducie Lac St-louis - ChÂteauguay Inc. 214 Rue Mcleod, Chateauguay, QC J6J 3H6 1989-05-24
Cougar Plastics (chateauguay) Ltd. 140 Anjou, Chateauguay, QC 1980-11-14
Chateauguay Communications Ltd. 276 Danjou Boulevard, Chateauguay, QC 1978-03-28
Litho Chateauguay Inc. 221 Dubois Crescent, Chateauguay, QC J6K 1B1 1978-04-11
Clinique Orthodontique ChÂteauguay Inc. 245, Boul. Saint-jean-baptiste, Bureau 102, ChÂteauguay, QC J6K 3C3 2009-07-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on F.A.Brication Châteauguay Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.