New Life Apostolic Ministries

Address:
1407 - 16 Johns Street, Brampton, ON L6W 0A4

New Life Apostolic Ministries (Corporation# 10769215) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 5, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10769215
Business Number 755004512
Corporation Name New Life Apostolic Ministries
Registered Office Address 1407 - 16 Johns Street
Brampton
ON L6W 0A4
Incorporation Date 2018-05-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ansle A. Young 1407 - 16 John Street, Brampton ON L6W 0A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
New Life Apostolic Ministries 2018-05-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-05-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1407 - 16 Johns Street
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6W 0A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Community Food Security Organic Gardens 16 John Street, Suite 311, Brampton, ON L6W 0A4 2016-01-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wali Ul Asr Learning Institute 7580 Kennedy Road, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1 2007-11-28
Emerson Mahoney Golf Enterprises Inc. 7700 Kennedy Road, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1 2003-02-11
New Brampton Community Task Force 7735 Kennedy Road South, Brampton, ON L6W 0A2 2017-01-31
Hankook Tire Canada Corp. 30 Resolution Drive, Brampton, ON L6W 0A3
9294201 Canada Inc. 2408-100 John Street, Brampton, ON L6W 0A8 2015-05-13
9266623 Canada Ltd. 100 John St, 1402, Brampton, ON L6W 0A8 2015-04-23
I. Belghiru Consulting Services Ltd. 2106-100 John Street, Brampton, ON L6W 0A8 2014-07-09
8882126 Canada Ltd. 100 John St #1808, Brampton, ON L6W 0A8 2014-06-01
8866392 Canada Corp. 703-100 John St., Brampton, ON L6W 0A8 2014-04-24
Little Cricketers Inc. 100 John Street, Suite 701, Brampton, ON L6W 0A8 2012-01-09
Find all corporations in postal code L6W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ansle A. Young 1407 - 16 John Street, Brampton ON L6W 0A4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6W 0A4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Apostolic Ministries 5865 Coopers Ave, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1R9 1997-08-07
Freedom Apostolic Ministries 2114 Arborview Dr., Lakefield, ON K0L 2H0 2004-07-09
City Harvest Apostolic Ministries 5405 46 St, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 1E5 2020-06-05
Vision of Faith Apostolic Ministries 7 Sawmill Road, Toronto, ON M3L 2L3 2019-07-20
Maranatha Apostolic Ministries 3273 Errington Avenue, Chelmsford, ON P0M 1L0 1996-09-29
My Father's House-apostolic Ministries, Inc. 8 Templar Drive, Etobicoke, ON M9R 3C7 1978-02-20
Global Apostolic Ministries International 1232 Birchmount Road, Toronto, ON M1P 2C3 2015-05-19
Free In Christ Apostolic Ministries 1243 Redbank Crescent, Oakville, ON L6H 1Y4 2011-12-08
The Nehemiah Apostolic Renewal Ministries 510 Downes Jackson Heights, Milton, ON L9T 7V2 2020-04-22
House of Healing Apostolic Ministries Incorporated 111 Henry Dormer Drive, Winnipeg, MB R3X 2E5

Improve Information

Please provide details on New Life Apostolic Ministries by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.

Trending Searches