Greenleaf Foods Inc.
Aliments Greenleaf Inc.

Address:
6985 Financial Drive, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A1

Greenleaf Foods Inc. (Corporation# 10779369) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 11, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10779369
Business Number 754193316
Corporation Name Greenleaf Foods Inc.
Aliments Greenleaf Inc.
Registered Office Address 6985 Financial Drive
Mississauga
ON L5N 0A1
Incorporation Date 2018-05-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Rocco Cappuccitti 6985 FINANCIAL DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5N 0A1, Canada
Deborah Keenan Simpson 6897 Financial Drive, Mississauga ON L5N 0A8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Aliments Greenleaf Inc. 2018-09-14 current
Greenleaf Foods Inc. 2018-09-14 current
Aliments Lightlife Canada Inc. 2018-05-28 2018-09-14
Lightlife Foods Canada Inc. 2018-05-28 2018-09-14
10779369 Canada Inc. 2018-05-11 2018-05-28

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-14 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2018-05-28 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2018-05-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-06-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2019-06-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 6985 FINANCIAL DRIVE
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5N 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ll Java Holdings Inc. 6985 Financial Drive, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A1 2017-03-01

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Maple Leaf Centre for Action On Food Security 6985 Financial Dr, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A1 2016-11-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9443100 Canada Inc. 2-2963 Argentia Road, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A2 2015-09-17
Navigate Biz Accounting Ltd. 3945 Doug Leavens Boulevard, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A5 2013-09-25
Oticon Canada Ltd. 6950 Creditview Rd., Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A6 2007-12-31
Audmet Canada Ltd. 6950 Creditview Rd., Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A6
Taxory Inc. 1795 Hyde Mill Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A7 2020-05-04
10047694 Canada Inc. 2969 Argentia Road, Unit 2, Mississauga, ON L5N 0B2 2017-01-04
Anexxa Medical Technologies Inc. 2100 Derry Road West, Suite 100, Mississauga, ON L5N 0B3
Carefusion Canada 307 Inc. 2100 Derry Road West, Suite 100, Mississauga, ON L5N 0B3
Becton Dickinson Canada Inc. 2100 Derry Road West, Suite 100, Mississauga, ON L5N 0B3
Stone & Webster Canada Limited 2050 Derry Road West, Mississauga, ON L5N 0B9 1950-07-07
Find all corporations in postal code L5N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Rocco Cappuccitti 6985 FINANCIAL DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5N 0A1, Canada
Deborah Keenan Simpson 6897 Financial Drive, Mississauga ON L5N 0A8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
MAPLE LEAF CONSUMER FOODS INC. ROCCO CAPPUCCITTI 202 GARDEN AVENUE, RICHMOND HILL ON L4C 6M3, Canada
4541316 CANADA INC. ROCCO CAPPUCCITTI 202 GARDEN AVENUE, RICHMOND HILL ON L4C 6M3, Canada
MAPLE LEAF MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED ROCCO CAPPUCCITTI 202 GARDEN AVE., RICHMOND HILL ON L4C 6M3, Canada
4513428 CANADA INC. ROCCO CAPPUCCITTI 202 GARDEN AVENUE, RICHMOND HILL ON L4C 6M3, Canada
3644880 CANADA INC. ROCCO CAPPUCCITTI 202 GARDEN AVENUE, RICHMOND HILL ON L4C 6M3, Canada
MLF PROPERTIES INC. ROCCO CAPPUCCITTI 202 GARDEN AVENUE, RICHMOND HILL ON L4C 6M3, Canada
COLD SPRINGS FARM LIMITED ROCCO CAPPUCCITTI 202 GARDEN AVENUE, RICHMOND HILL ON L4C 6M3, Canada
4513436 CANADA INC. ROCCO CAPPUCCITTI 202 GARDEN AVENUE, RICHMOND HILL ON L4C 6M3, Canada
6526136 CANADA INC. ROCCO CAPPUCCITTI 202 GARDEN AVENUE, RICHMOND HILL ON L4C 6M3, Canada
LEASEALL CORPORATION ROCCO CAPPUCCITTI 202 GARDEN AVENUE, RICHMOND HILL ON L4C 6M3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5N 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Proprietes D'or Nevada Greenleaf Ltee 1420 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, 9e Etage, Montreal, QC H3G 1K5 1980-08-13
Saisamarth Inc. 878 Greenleaf Circle, Oshawa, ON L1K 2W7 2006-06-12
Krishnaium Inc. 72 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON L6X 2V6 2019-09-26
Northcloud Inc. 64 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON L6X 2V6 2003-01-30
Atlantic Smokehouse Inc. 15 Greenleaf Drive, Charlottetown, PE C1A 7R7 2007-11-30
Greenleaf Ontario Corp. 361 Trailsedge Way, Ottawa, ON K1W 0G7 2018-08-27
7869797 Canada Inc. 28 Greenleaf Cres, Brampton, ON L6X 2V6 2011-05-20
8917442 Canada Ltd. 33 Greenleaf Terrace, Scarborough, ON M1B 4J5 2014-06-08
Zing Airlines Inc. 11 Greenleaf Creescent, Brampton, ON L6X 2V5 2015-03-26
10690163 Canada Inc. 5 Greenleaf Terrace, Toronto, ON M1B 4J6 2018-03-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on Greenleaf Foods Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.