C.D. MARTYN ENGINEERING LTD.

Address:
4013 Stone Point Drive, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0

C.D. MARTYN ENGINEERING LTD. (Corporation# 10800503) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 25, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10800503
Business Number 751881319
Corporation Name C.D. MARTYN ENGINEERING LTD.
Registered Office Address 4013 Stone Point Drive
Inverary
ON K0H 1X0
Incorporation Date 2018-05-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Charles David Martyn 4013 Stone Point Drive, Inverary ON K0H 1X0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
C.D. MARTYN ENGINEERING LTD. 2018-06-11 current
10800503 CANADA LTD. 2018-05-25 2018-06-11

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-06-11 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2018-05-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-06-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 4013 Stone Point Drive
City Inverary
Province ON
Postal Code K0H 1X0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Martyn Steady Corp. 4013 Stone Point Drive, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2018-05-25

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gable 2 Gable Renovations Inc. 3826, Greenfield Road, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2020-07-02
Miltac Services Inc. 3821 Davidson Rd, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2019-05-09
Chris Lambert Consulting Inc. 24 Johns Way Road, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2019-03-04
10447129 Canada Incorporated 4167 Latimer Road, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2017-10-13
10293679 Canada Inc. 4041 Stone Point, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2017-06-23
Allyzone Inc. 4041 Stone Point Rd, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2017-04-18
Trinations Energy Company Limited 3321 Silverwood Dr, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2016-04-23
Gotk Investments Inc. 1782 Hichcock Drive, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2016-04-08
Dayo Drumming Rhythms Inc. 3410 Greenfield Road, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2016-03-30
Kingston Woodturners 3000 Lakefield Dr. Rr 1, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2016-03-28
Find all corporations in postal code K0H 1X0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Charles David Martyn 4013 Stone Point Drive, Inverary ON K0H 1X0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Inverary
Post Code K0H 1X0
Category engineering
Category + City engineering + Inverary

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Martyn Steady Corp. 4013 Stone Point Drive, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 2018-05-25
Martyn-sirota Global (msg) Capital Corporation 84 Glenforest Road, Toronto, ON M4N 1Z9 2016-08-23
Yeg Engineering Group Inc. 4311 Savaryn Drive Sw, Edmonton, AB T6X 2E8
Data Sciences Engineering Corp. 17816 - 105 Ave Nw, C/o: Alpha Adroit Engineering Ltd., Edmonton, AB T5S 2H5 2019-12-12
Lri Engineering Inc. 170 University Avenue, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 3B3
David Mcmanus Engineering Ltd. 56 Queen Street East, Suite 301, Brampton, ON L6V 4M8
Tech-met Engineering Ltee 80 Milner Avenue, Unit 9, Scarborough, ON M1S 3P8 1980-01-09
Ricor Engineering Ltd. 130 Dufferin Avenue, Suite 1400, London, ON N6A 5R2
Dc Construction Engineering Inc. 1315 Scugog Line 3, Port Perry, ON L9L 1B3
Geospec Engineering Ltd. 16f- 1600 Rene-levesque West, Montreal, QC H3H 1P9

Improve Information

Please provide details on C.D. MARTYN ENGINEERING LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.