10816523 CANADA INC.

Address:
7 Kimborough Hollow, Brampton, ON L6Y 0G8

10816523 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10816523) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 31, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10816523
Business Number 752063289
Corporation Name 10816523 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 7 Kimborough Hollow
Brampton
ON L6Y 0G8
Incorporation Date 2018-05-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PANNABEN TERAIYA 23 Herkes Drive, Brampton ON L6Y 5A9, Canada
UMANG PATWA 7 Kimborough Hollow, Brampton ON L6Y 0G8, Canada
NEMIL PATWA 7 Kimborough Hollow, Brampton ON L6Y 0G8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10816523 CANADA INC. 2018-05-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-05-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-07-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 7 Kimborough Hollow
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6Y 0G8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12166020 Canada Inc. 11 Vernosa Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 0G8 2020-06-30
12159490 Canada Inc. 56 Lloyd Sanderson Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 0G8 2020-06-26
12093677 Canada Inc. 10 Mistyglen Crescent, Brampton, ON L6Y 0G8 2020-05-29
11707752 Canada Inc. 3 Mistyglen Crescent, Brampton, ON L6Y 0G8 2019-10-29
Rohit Enterprises Inc. 14 Templar Street, Brampton, ON L6Y 0G8 2019-10-04
Rubnee Fashion Ltd. 64 George Robinson Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 0G8 2019-06-11
10953997 Canada Inc. 29 Bellcrest Road, Brampton, ON L6Y 0G8 2018-08-20
Megatron Erp Company Inc. 56 Cranwood Circle, Brampton, ON L6Y 0G8 2018-05-22
Transport On Demand Logix Inc. 48 George Robinson Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 0G8 2018-05-03
10754196 Canada Inc. 32 Hickory Ridge Court, Brampton, ON L6Y 0G8 2018-04-26
Find all corporations in postal code L6Y 0G8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PANNABEN TERAIYA 23 Herkes Drive, Brampton ON L6Y 5A9, Canada
UMANG PATWA 7 Kimborough Hollow, Brampton ON L6Y 0G8, Canada
NEMIL PATWA 7 Kimborough Hollow, Brampton ON L6Y 0G8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10033260 CANADA INC. NEMIL PATWA 555 BRIMORTON DRIVE, SUITE # 1102, SCARBOROUGH ON M1H 2E9, Canada
11324748 CANADA INC. NEMIL PATWA 7 Abercove Close, Brampton ON L6Y 6E6, Canada
10033260 CANADA INC. UMANG PATWA 555 BRIMORTON DRIVE, SUITE # 1102, SCARBOROUGH ON M1H 2E9, Canada
11324748 CANADA INC. UMANG PATWA 7 Abercove Close, Brampton ON L6Y 6E6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6Y 0G8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10816523 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.