10828858 CANADA INC.

Address:
154 Rue D'alexandrie, Laval, QC H7K 0B3

10828858 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 10828858) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 10, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10828858
Business Number 736304288
Corporation Name 10828858 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 154 Rue D'alexandrie
Laval
QC H7K 0B3
Incorporation Date 2018-09-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RENATO FORGIONE 154 rue d'Alexandrie, Laval QC H7K 0B3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10828858 CANADA INC. 2018-09-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-09-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 154 rue d'Alexandrie
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7K 0B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Entretien Ménager Eco-logiq Inc. 136 Rue D'alexandrie, Laval, QC H7K 0B3 2020-01-16
Financement Corsica Inc. 170 Rue D'alexandrie, Laval, QC H7K 0B3 2018-04-23
10544612 Canada Inc. 170 Rue D'alexandrie, Laval, QC H7K 0B3 2017-12-18
8526826 Canada Inc. 74, D'alexandrie, Laval, QC H7K 0B3 2013-05-22
7979452 Canada Inc. 170 D'alexandrie Street, Laval, QC H7K 0B3 2011-12-14
3903419 Canada Inc. 70 D'alexandrie, Laval, QC H7K 0B3 2001-06-27
8528101 Canada Inc. 74, D'alexandrie, Laval, QC H7K 0B3 2013-05-23
9552839 Canada Inc. 170 D'alexandrie Street, Laval, QC H7K 0B3 2015-12-16

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9621563 Canada Inc. 2124 Rue De Castellane, Laval, QC H7K 0A3 2016-08-19
3768244 Canada Inc. 462 Rue De Chaville, Laval, QC H7K 0A5 2000-05-31
Nadon Marketing Inc. 539 Rue De Chaville, Laval, QC H7K 0A5 1990-05-18
10024112 Canada Inc. 462 Rue De Chaville, Laval, QC H7K 0A5 2016-12-15
Bhnb Holdings Inc. 3279, Rue D'ankara, Laval, QC H7K 0A6 2020-03-03
Pandemonium Interactive Inc. 3250 Rue D'ankara, Laval, QC H7K 0A6 2017-03-20
Digiworks Consulting Inc. 4867 Rue De Lyon, Laval, QC H7K 0A7 2018-09-17
9851399 Canada Inc. 4861 Rue De Lyon, Laval, QC H7K 0A7 2016-08-02
9773959 Canada Inc. 4801 Rue De Lyon, Laval, QC H7K 0A7 2016-05-31
7114508 Canada Inc. 4867 Rue Lyon, Laval, QC H7K 0A7 2009-01-27
Find all corporations in postal code H7K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RENATO FORGIONE 154 rue d'Alexandrie, Laval QC H7K 0B3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7K 0B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10828858 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.