CanEdibles Inc.

Address:
55 Burke Dr, Barrie, ON L4N 7H8

CanEdibles Inc. (Corporation# 10841471) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 14, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10841471
Business Number 749280285
Corporation Name CanEdibles Inc.
Registered Office Address 55 Burke Dr
Barrie
ON L4N 7H8
Incorporation Date 2018-06-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Patrick Hebert 55 Burke Dr, Barrie ON L4N 7H8, Canada
Debra Anne Rita Hebert 55 Burke Dr, Barrie ON L4N 7H8, Canada
Jonathan Michael Hebert 55 Burke Dr, Barrie ON L4N 7H8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CanEdibles Inc. 2018-06-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-06-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 55 Burke Dr
City Barrie
Province ON
Postal Code L4N 7H8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Urban Placer Limited 55 Burke Dr, Barrie, ON L4N 7H8 2009-09-10
Cellcycle.ca Canada's Wireless Recycling Company Inc. 55 Burke Dr, Barrie, ON L4N 7H8 2012-04-12

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ips Income Property Services Inc. 6 Shortreed Ct. Unit 101, Barrie, ON L4N 7H8 2014-10-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Zak Web Support and Services Inc. 16 Woodfern Crt, Barrie, ON L4N 0A1 2020-05-27
Mvp (most Valuable Professional) Consultants Corp. 9 Woodfern Crt, Barrie, ON L4N 0A1 2018-03-02
8873887 Canada Inc. 6 Woodfern Crt, Barrie, ON L4N 0A1 2014-05-01
6376720 Canada Inc. 97 Holley Meadow Road, Barrie, ON L4N 0A1 2005-04-12
Bourassa Properties Limited 78 Kenwell Crescent, Barrie, ON L4N 0A2 2014-09-19
Skinner Media Properties Inc. 13 Kenwell Cresecent, Barrie, ON L4N 0A4 2003-09-03
10747882 Canada Ltd. 12 Stoneybrook Crescent, Barrie, ON L4N 0A5 2018-04-23
Qafree Inc. 73 Hawkins Drive, Barrie, ON L4N 0A7 2020-03-01
Touch Residential Capital Inc. 43 Hawkins Drive, Barrie, ON L4N 0A7 2011-08-10
11348264 Canada Inc. 115 Gore Drive, Barrie, ON L4N 0A8 2019-04-09
Find all corporations in postal code L4N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Patrick Hebert 55 Burke Dr, Barrie ON L4N 7H8, Canada
Debra Anne Rita Hebert 55 Burke Dr, Barrie ON L4N 7H8, Canada
Jonathan Michael Hebert 55 Burke Dr, Barrie ON L4N 7H8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ENTREPRISES ANDRE HEBERT LTEE PATRICK HEBERT 306 BOUL LEVEILLE, ST-EUSTACHE QC J7R 6L4, Canada
CUISI-BUREAU INC. PATRICK HEBERT 2569 RUE DES IRIS, C.P. 69, ST-ELIE D'ORFORD QC J0B 2S0, Canada
A cup for Africa Mission Patrick Hebert 301 Tremblay Crescent, Russell ON K4R 1G3, Canada
LES ILLUSTRATIONS CHOUNE INC. PATRICK HEBERT 6786 DU HAUT MEDOC, ST-EMILE QC G3E 1W8, Canada
HebCon Ltd. Patrick Hebert Alaska Highway Mile 944, Whitehorse YT Y1A 5X9, Canada
CellCycle.ca Canada's Wireless Recycling Company Inc. Patrick Hebert 55 Burke Dr, Barrie ON L4N 7H8, Canada
3214699 CANADA INC. PATRICK HEBERT 1381 DES DIAMANTS, LEVIS QC G6W 7G5, Canada
3599825 CANADA INC. PATRICK HEBERT 5666 AVENUE ROYALE, BOISCHATEL QC G0A 1H0, Canada
GARAGE PATRICK HEBERT LTEE. PATRICK HEBERT 189 ROUTE 202, HEMMINGFORD ON J0L 1H0, Canada
Can Company Corporation Patrick Hebert 505 Muskoka District Road 118 West, Suite 331, Bracebridge ON P1L 2G7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Barrie
Post Code L4N 7H8

Improve Information

Please provide details on CanEdibles Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.