103978 CANADA LTEE/LTD.

Address:
1630 T Provencher, Brossard, QC J4W 2V6

103978 CANADA LTEE/LTD. (Corporation# 1084607) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 4, 1981.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1084607
Business Number 876244468
Corporation Name 103978 CANADA LTEE/LTD.
Registered Office Address 1630 T Provencher
Brossard
QC J4W 2V6
Incorporation Date 1981-02-04
Dissolution Date 1989-08-31
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ROBERT LEBLANC 153 VIEL, ST-BRUNO QC , Canada
GILLES BRUNETTE 245 JUMONVILLE, ST-BRUNO QC , Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
103978 CANADA LTEE/LTD. 1981-02-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1989-08-31 Dissolution
1981-02-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1986 1985-10-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1630 T PROVENCHER
City BROSSARD
Province QC
Postal Code J4W 2V6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mackay Transit Inc. 9 Du Commerce Place, Suite H, Brossard, QC J4W 2V6 1995-07-11
Alcatel Alsthom Canada Inc. 9 S Place Du Commerce, Brossard, QC J4W 2V6 1992-11-26
Bluenose Project Inc. 1630-s Provencher Blvd., Brossard, QC J4W 2V6 1989-06-13
Sodigal Inc. 1630d Boul. Provencher, Brossard, QC J4W 2V6 1983-04-12
Nutrichef Ltee 1610 E Provencher, Brossard, QC J4W 2V6 1983-03-02
S.s.a.b. St. Bruno Investments Ltd. 1630 T Provencher, Brossard, QC J4W 2V6 1982-12-31
G.l.i.b. Holdings Ltd. 1630-t Provencher, Brossard, QC J4W 2V6 1982-12-24
Walls & Wonders Inc. 1630 Boulevard Provencher, Brossard, QC J4W 2V6 1982-10-13
97091 Canada Ltd/ltee 1630t Provencher, Brossard, QC J4W 2V6 1980-02-25
Les Cheminees Yvon Dumais Inc. 9 Place Du Commerce, Local K, Brossard, QC J4W 2V6 1977-05-02
Find all corporations in postal code J4W2V6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ROBERT LEBLANC 153 VIEL, ST-BRUNO QC , Canada
GILLES BRUNETTE 245 JUMONVILLE, ST-BRUNO QC , Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LES EQUIPEMENTS PIERRE ROBERT LTEE GILLES BRUNETTE 684 BOUL DES MILLES ILES OUEST, STE THERESE QC , Canada
170528 CANADA INC. GILLES BRUNETTE 245 JUMONVILLE, ST-BRUNO QC J3V 5C5, Canada
solution celltotal inc. GILLES BRUNETTE 245, DE JUMONVILLE, ST-BRUNO-DE-MONTARVILLE QC J3V 5C5, Canada
Distributeurs Directs Associés GJ inc. GILLES BRUNETTE 245, DE JUMONVILLE, ST-BRUNO-DE-MONTARVILLE QC J3V 5C5, Canada
Services Distribuweb inc. GILLES BRUNETTE 7-7430, RUE LAUTREC, BROSSARD QC J4Y 3H9, Canada
97091 CANADA LTD/LTEE GILLES BRUNETTE 245 JUMONVILLE, ST BRUNO QC , Canada
128906 CANADA INC. GILLES BRUNETTE 835 RUE PILON, STE-THERESE QC J7E 4S2, Canada
FLUO FX.COM INC. ROBERT LEBLANC 2255 RUE PRINCIPALE, ST-MICHEL DE NAPIERVILLE QC J0L 2J0, Canada
SHAVINGS B & L INC. ROBERT LEBLANC 1508 - 465 CHEMIN RICHMOND, OTTAWA ON K2A 1Z1, Canada
APPRECIATION MARITIME INC. ROBERT LEBLANC 99 SAVOIE DR., MONCTON NB E1C 8H4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BROSSARD
Post Code J4W2V6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
112064 Canada Ltee Rest. L'oree De Bois Ltee, Old Chelsea, QC J0X 2N0 1981-11-02
Ladorber Ltee 50 O'connor Street, Suite 300, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L2 1976-06-25
Salon Renovation Et Bricolage De L'association Des Detaillants De Materiaux De Construction Du Quebec Ltee 474 Place Trans-canada, Longueuil, QC J4G 1N8 1978-08-18
Les Caoutchoucs Mondo (canada) Ltee 615 Ouest Blvd Dorchester, Suite 1010, Montreal, QC H3B 1P9 1974-06-21
Granville Enterprises (canada) Ltee 3333 Cavendish Blvd, Suite 420, Montreal, QC H4B 2M5 1967-11-29
109653 Canada Ltd/ltee 1255 Phillips Square, Suite 603, Montreal, QC H3B 3G5 1982-06-03
103884 Canada Ltd./ltee 1255 Phillips Square, Suite 605, Montreal, QC H3B 3G5 1981-02-17
3b Forets Ltee 11955 Place Rivard, Quebec, QC G2A 3N1 1998-02-19
La Manufacture D'ameublement Progres B.a. Ltee 3705 Prieur, Montreal, QC 1978-06-22
Queenswear (canada) Ltd./ltee 9600 Meilleur St, Montreal, QC H2N 2E3 1965-04-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on 103978 CANADA LTEE/LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.