The Garden of Love and Deliverance Ministry

Address:
831 Albion Road, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3

The Garden of Love and Deliverance Ministry (Corporation# 10851817) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 21, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10851817
Business Number 748308087
Corporation Name The Garden of Love and Deliverance Ministry
Registered Office Address 831 Albion Road
Toronto
ON M9V 1A3
Incorporation Date 2018-06-21
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Prophet Wisdom Aliyu 34 Prophet Balogun Street, Nyaya Gwandara, Nasarawa State 962101, Nigeria
Sunday Adebamiro 831 Albion Road, Toronto ON M9V 1A3, Canada
Prophet Sunday Balogun 34 Prophet Balogun Street, Nyaya Gwandara, Nasarawa State 962101, Nigeria

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Garden of Love and Deliverance Ministry 2018-06-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-06-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 831 Albion Road
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M9V 1A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Free Sewing Training School 831 Albion Road, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3 2017-04-19
Nigerian-canadian Police Foundation 831 Albion Road, Etobicoke, ON M9V 1A3 2017-12-13

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10623415 Canada Inc. 845 Albion Road, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3 2018-02-08
8135061 Canada Corporation 1a-849 Albion, Toronto, ON M9V 1A3 2012-03-07
Khan Khokhar & Associates Inc. 821 Albion Road, Etobicoke, ON M9V 1A3 2010-12-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
360 Urban Threads Inc. 793 Albion Rd., Toronto, ON M9V 1A2 2007-02-21
Mack F/x Traders Inc. 793 Albion Rd., Toronto, ON M9V 1A2 2007-02-21
6747566 Canada Limited 793 Albion Rd., Toronto, ON M9V 1A2 2007-04-02
Remane International Incorporated 900 Albion Road, Unit B20, Etobicoke, ON M9V 1A5 2014-04-01
7296410 Canada Ltd. 900 Albion Road, Unit# 20, Toronto, ON M9V 1A5 2009-12-14
10115614 Canada Inc. 900 Albion Road, Unit B20, Etobicoke, ON M9V 1A5 2017-02-22
Delta Galleon Bc 900 Albion Road, Unit B20, Toronto, ON M9V 1A5 2018-02-20
Theatre Planet Studios Ltd. 900 Albion Road, Toronto, ON M9V 1A5 2019-11-06
Xpert Employment Services Inc. 964 Albion Road, Suite 100 (2nd Floor), Etobicoke, ON M9V 1A6 2017-06-28
New African Fashions & Craft Boutique Inc. 993 Albion Road, Etobicoke, ON M9V 1A6 2010-03-10
Find all corporations in postal code M9V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Prophet Wisdom Aliyu 34 Prophet Balogun Street, Nyaya Gwandara, Nasarawa State 962101, Nigeria
Sunday Adebamiro 831 Albion Road, Toronto ON M9V 1A3, Canada
Prophet Sunday Balogun 34 Prophet Balogun Street, Nyaya Gwandara, Nasarawa State 962101, Nigeria

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
WHITEFIELDS MINISTRIES SUNDAY ADEBAMIRO 107-10 WILLOWRIDGE ROAD, TORONTO ON M9R 3Y8, Canada
UNITED PRAYER FOR NATIONS SUNDAY ADEBAMIRO 107-10 WILLOWRIDGE ROAD, TORONTO ON M9R 3Y8, Canada
SALVATION FOR ALL NATIONS CHURCH SUNDAY ADEBAMIRO 107-10 WILLOWRIDGE ROAD, TORONTO ON M9R 3Y8, Canada
AFRICA (CANADIAN) MISSIONS FOODBANK SUNDAY ADEBAMIRO 107-10 WILLOWRIDGE, TORONTO ON M9R 3Y8, Canada
Nigerian-Canadian Police Foundation Sunday Adebamiro 6-629 Rubidge Street, Peterborough ON K9H 4E9, Canada
Pentium Ministers Sunday Adebamiro 6-629 Rubidge Street, Peterborough ON K9H 4E9, Canada
Son of Jehovah World Outreach Sunday Adebamiro 6-629 Rubidge Street, Peterborough ON K9H 4E9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M9V 1A3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jesus Deliverance Ministry - The Agalop of Canada 710 - 2285 The Collegeway, Mississauga, ON L5L 2M3 2018-12-03
Love Never Fails Christian Ministry of Canada 714-30 Hanson Rd, Mississauga, ON L5B 3A7 1993-03-10
The Love of Jesus Evangelistic Ministry 1753 Cherryhill Road, Peterborough, ON K9K 1J5 1997-03-04
Bethesda Ministry of Love 1250 - 1500 West Geogia Street, Box 62, Vancouver, BC V6G 2Z6 2001-05-01
Its All About Jesus Love Ministry A.k.a Grace Chapel International 525 Novo Star Driver, Mississauga, ON L5W 1X8 2016-10-24
The Logos Deliverance Ministries of Canada #201 Adams Avenue, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 5X1 1995-11-29
Eau Structurée Love Inc. 45, Chemin Belisle, Morin-heights, QC J0R 1H0 2019-08-16
Love God. Love People. Inc. 6670 Campobello Road, Mississauga, ON L5N 2L8 2003-08-11
Les Produits De SantÉ Terre Love Inc. 9215, Saint-denis Street, Suite 1, Montreal, QC H2M 1N9 2019-08-09
Love: Leave Out Violence 3130 Bathurst Street, Suite 202, Toronto, ON M6A 2A1 1994-11-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Garden of Love and Deliverance Ministry by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.