extractX Incorporated

Address:
1027 South Pelham Road, Unit 2, Welland, ON L3C 3E2

extractX Incorporated (Corporation# 10857858) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 25, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10857858
Business Number 747718484
Corporation Name extractX Incorporated
Registered Office Address 1027 South Pelham Road
Unit 2
Welland
ON L3C 3E2
Incorporation Date 2018-06-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Albert Iannantuono 2 Beechwood, Fonthill ON L0S 1E7, Canada
Keith McKnight Cumming 26 Matthews Court, St. Catharines ON L2S 4C4, Canada
Geoffrey Martinak 1839 Corkery Road, Carp ON K0A 1L0, Canada
Collin Stone 1027 South Pelham Road, Welland ON L3C 3S2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
extractX Incorporated 2018-06-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-06-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-07-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1027 South Pelham Road
City Welland
Province ON
Postal Code L3C 3E2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Prime Tri-ventures Capital Corporation 1027 South Pelham Road, Unit 2, Welland, ON L3C 3E2 2018-06-22

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Welland Fine Cars Inc. 333 Drapers St, Welland, ON L3C 0A1 2013-01-05
Zoomined Inc. 116 Michael Dr., Welland, ON L3C 0A7 2015-07-06
Exelby (digital) Inc. 113 Cardinal Crescent, Welland, ON L3C 0A8 2020-01-02
Nailuxe Inc. 17 Trailwood Drive, Welland, ON L3C 0B6 2019-11-13
11695789 Canada Inc. 116 Clare Avenue, Welland, ON L3C 0B7 2019-10-22
Woolong Corp. 44 Clare Ave, Welland, ON L3C 0B7 2019-05-19
Myeva.ca Inc. 44 Clare Avenue, Welland, ON L3C 0B7 2018-12-10
Fast Track Movement 458 Silverwood Avenue, Welland, ON L3C 0B7 2018-06-05
Fast Track Movement Limited 458 Silverwood Avenue, Welland, ON L3C 0B7 2018-08-07
General Dynamicx Incorporated 44 Clare Ave, Welland, ON L3C 0B7 2019-07-12
Find all corporations in postal code L3C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Albert Iannantuono 2 Beechwood, Fonthill ON L0S 1E7, Canada
Keith McKnight Cumming 26 Matthews Court, St. Catharines ON L2S 4C4, Canada
Geoffrey Martinak 1839 Corkery Road, Carp ON K0A 1L0, Canada
Collin Stone 1027 South Pelham Road, Welland ON L3C 3S2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Menswearjustonline.Com Inc. ALBERT IANNANTUONO 517 NIAGARA ST., WELLAND ON L3C 1L7, Canada
6191657 CANADA INCORPORATED ALBERT IANNANTUONO 63 COLLEGE PARK DRIVE, WELLAND ON L3C 6Z7, Canada
Ihivelive Inc. Albert Iannantuono 20 Corporate Park Dr, Ste 202, St. Catharines ON L2S 3W2, Canada
E-COMMATRIX.COM INC. Albert Iannantuono 63 College Park Drive, Welland ON L3C 6Z7, Canada
Prime Tri-Ventures Capital Corporation Albert Iannantuono 1027 South Pelham Road Unit 2, Welland ON L3C 3E2, Canada
International Honey Products Limited Collin Stone Box 559, East Selkirk MB R0E 0M0, Canada
Prime Tri-Ventures Capital Corporation Keith McKnight Cumming 125 Hagar Street, Welland ON L3B 5V9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Welland
Post Code L3C 3E2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Societe Canadienne De La Soudure Incorporated 7011 - 20a Street Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0R6 1996-12-24
Immfund Incorporated 390, Bay Street, Ste 1600, Toronto, ON M5H 2Y2 2008-08-01
Integrity Incorporated 155 Dalhousie Street, Ste. 701, Toronto, ON M5B 2P7 2003-10-03
Tri Fit Incorporated 333 Bay Street, 15th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8
Les Ventes Des Automobiles Garland Incorporated 2521 Notre Dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2G8 1977-09-06
Mediaspark Incorporated 55 Townsend Street, 2nd Floor, Sydney, NS B1P 5C6
E-academy Incorporated 987a Wellington Street, Suite 301, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Y1
Wyvern Incorporated 11135 83 Avenue Nw, Suite 1101a, Edmonton, AB T6G 2C6
Lords' Own Incorporated 350 Webb Drive #2110, Mississauga, ON L5B 3W4 2004-03-03
Ajw Design Incorporated 15 Chemin De La Baie-mona, Low, QC J0X 2C0

Improve Information

Please provide details on extractX Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.