The HF Foundation Ltd.
La Fondation HF Ltée.

Address:
2519 Coursol Street, Montreal, QC H3J 1C9

The HF Foundation Ltd. (Corporation# 10866733) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 29, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10866733
Business Number 745846311
Corporation Name The HF Foundation Ltd.
La Fondation HF Ltée.
Registered Office Address 2519 Coursol Street
Montreal
QC H3J 1C9
Incorporation Date 2018-06-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Alex Fournell 2519 Coursol Street, Montreal QC H3J 1C9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
La Fondation HF Ltée. 2018-06-29 current
The HF Foundation Ltd. 2018-06-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-28 Amendment / Modification Section: 201
2018-06-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-06-28 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2019 2019-06-28 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 2519 Coursol Street
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H3J 1C9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Style 211 Fashions Inc. 2517 Rue Coursol, Montreal, QC H3J 1C9 2014-01-13
Wetrade Inc. 2515 Coursol, Montreal, QC H3J 1C9 2011-09-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Digital Automata Corporation 256 Rue Charlevoix, 206, Montréal, QC H3J 0A2 2020-01-17
Summit Gate Agency Inc. 1869, Basin, Bureau 405, Montréal, QC H3J 0A3 2019-10-21
Velox.ninja Inc. 1869 Rue Basin, Unité 702, Montréal, QC H3J 0A3 2017-10-03
9680233 Canada Inc. 1869 Basin #508, Montreal, QC H3J 0A3 2016-03-22
7814755 Canada Inc. 205-1869 Rue Des Bassins, Montreal, QC H3J 0A3 2011-03-25
Equino Spirits Inc. 1869 Rue Basin, App 410, Montreal, QC H3J 0A3 2018-04-17
My Voice Matters 1819, Rue William, Montreal, QC H3J 0A5 2018-07-20
Influence Orbis Inc. 1819 William, Montreal, QC H3J 0A5 2017-03-17
Tosh Shoes Inc. 502-1811 Rue William, Montréal, QC H3J 0A7 2020-06-18
Rove Wear Inc. 1811 William Apt 416, Montreal, QC H3J 0A7 2019-07-12
Find all corporations in postal code H3J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Alex Fournell 2519 Coursol Street, Montreal QC H3J 1C9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H3J 1C9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
International Community Service Day Foundation (icsd Foundation) 400-144 Front St.west, Toronto, ON M5J 2L7 1991-11-08
Fondation Canadienne Du Stress. Fondation Quebecoise Du Stress. Fcs Fq.. 656, 3ème Avenue, Laval, QC H7R 4J4 2020-04-22
Gilles Villeneuve Foundation/motorsport Foundation of Canada 85 Richmond Street West, Suite 620, Toronto, ON M5H 2C9 1981-02-19
G. Chartrand & Fils Fondation Ltee - 458 Wolfe, Hawkesbury, ON 1975-06-11
Foundation Testing International Ltd. 11490 Rue Frigon_, Montreal, QC H3M 2R5 1963-10-11
Foundation 64 701 Guy #4, Montreal, QC H3J 1T6 2016-07-30
The Michener Awards Foundation C/o Ottawa Community Foundation, 75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 1982-09-20
Charitable Foundation of Carquest and Worldpac (canada) Ltd 35 Worcester Road, Toronto, ON M9W 1K9 2005-08-12
Dao Foundation 10915 63 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6H 1R1 2016-08-08
Fondation Uni 238, Rue La Fayette, Laval, QC H7G 1M2 2015-05-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on The HF Foundation Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.