CANFED VISA & IMMIGRATION SERVICES INC.

Address:
304-1286 Islington Avenue, Etobicoke, ON M9A 3K1

CANFED VISA & IMMIGRATION SERVICES INC. (Corporation# 10869465) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 3, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10869465
Business Number 746481480
Corporation Name CANFED VISA & IMMIGRATION SERVICES INC.
Registered Office Address 304-1286 Islington Avenue
Etobicoke
ON M9A 3K1
Incorporation Date 2018-07-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JAGPREET SINGH BAWA 304-1286 ISLINGTON AVENUE, ETOBICOKE ON M9A 3K1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CANFED VISA & IMMIGRATION SERVICES INC. 2018-07-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-07-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-10-15 Non-distributing corporation with more than 50 shareholders
Société n'ayant pas fait appel au public et comptant plus de 50 actionnaires

Office Location

Address 304-1286 ISLINGTON AVENUE
City ETOBICOKE
Province ON
Postal Code M9A 3K1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canfed Inc. 304-1286 Islington Avenue, Toronto, ON M9A 3K1 2017-11-22

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12175177 Canada Inc. Unit 605, 1286 Islington Avenue, Toronto, ON M9A 3K1 2020-07-05
Quantum Digital Solutions Inc. 501-1286 Islington Avenue, Toronto, ON M9A 3K1 2020-05-09
Redwood Technology Services Inc. 1286 Islington Avenue, Apt 808, Toronto, ON M9A 3K1 2017-06-01
Eh! Backpack 'n' Accessories Inc. 1286 Islington Ave, Apt # 710, Toronto, ON M9A 3K1 2012-01-11
6946160 Canada Inc. 405 - 1286 Islington Ave, Etobicoke, ON M9A 3K1 2008-03-26
8918040 Canada Inc. 1286 Islington Ave, Apt # 106, Toronto, ON M9A 3K1 2014-06-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10951234 Canada Inc. 1405 - 1 Michael Power Place, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A1 2018-08-17
10804983 Canada Inc. Lph-02 1 Michael Power Place, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A1 2018-05-29
Gadwin Consult Corp. 1 Michael Power Place, Suite 711, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A1 2017-02-08
11114018 Canada Corporation 1 Michael Power Place, Apt 604, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A1 2018-11-25
Qualgebra Inc. 2204-3 Michael Power Pl., Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A2 2019-09-30
Freend Kat Inc. 3 Michael Power Place, Unit 2302, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A2 2019-06-10
Ymj Trading Inc. 406-3 Michael Power Place, Toronto, ON M9A 0A2 2018-09-12
Gta Tarping Inc. 2901-3 Michael Power Pl, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A2 2017-11-01
Truepipe Inc. 1601 - 3 Michael Power Pl, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A2 2016-06-08
La Liberte Wines & Spirits Inc. 2907-3 Michael Power Place, Etobicoke, ON M9A 0A2 2014-07-03
Find all corporations in postal code M9A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JAGPREET SINGH BAWA 304-1286 ISLINGTON AVENUE, ETOBICOKE ON M9A 3K1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CANFED INC. JAGPREET SINGH BAWA 304-1286 ISLINGTON AVENUE, TORONTO ON M9A 3K1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ETOBICOKE
Post Code M9A 3K1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
S.k. Conseil Visa & Immigration Canada & U.S. Inc. 1155 Rene-levesque Blvd. W., Suite 2500, Montreal, QC H3B 2K4 1993-09-30
Visa Pro Immigration Services Inc. 45 Napoleon Cres, Brampton, ON L6P 3K6 2018-07-19
Visa Insights Immigration Services Inc. 17 Burnhope Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 3R9 2019-08-13
Cmd Immigration and Study Visa Services Incorporated 110 Monkton Cir, Brampton, ON L6Y 0X1 2020-06-22
Forever Visa Immigration Services Ltd. 12 Ridge Valley Crt, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9 2013-09-20
Fastrack Visa & Immigration Services Inc. 14 Orangegrove Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 3N5 2019-06-03
Visa Lines Immigration Services Inc. 19 Willowbrook Road, Thornhill, ON L3T 4V7 2018-11-17
Dcc Visa and Immigration Services Corp. 119 - 127 Westmore Drive, Toronto, ON M9V 3Y6 2020-05-31
Arb Immigration and Visa Services (arbivs) Ltd. 68 Banting Crescent, Brampton, ON L6Y 2K9 2019-08-26
My-immigration Visa Management Services Canada, Inc. 7 Neville Crescent, Brampton, ON L6S 5L2 2010-11-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on CANFED VISA & IMMIGRATION SERVICES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.