ConnectingEdge Legal & Immigration Services Inc.

Address:
3069 Morning Star Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1X1

ConnectingEdge Legal & Immigration Services Inc. (Corporation# 10869490) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 3, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10869490
Business Number 746474485
Corporation Name ConnectingEdge Legal & Immigration Services Inc.
Registered Office Address 3069 Morning Star Drive
Mississauga
ON L4T 1X1
Incorporation Date 2018-07-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Charanpreet Kaur 3069 Morning Star Drive, Mississauga ON L4T 1X1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ConnectingEdge Legal & Immigration Services Inc. 2018-07-25 current
MakeItEasier Legal & Immigration Services Inc. 2018-07-03 2018-07-25

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-07-25 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2018-07-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3069 Morning Star Drive
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L4T 1X1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12048671 Canada Inc. 3001 Morning Star Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1X1 2020-05-08
11918010 Canada Inc. 3075 Morning Star Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1X1 2020-02-21
11767984 Canada Inc. 3079 Morning Star Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1X1 2019-12-01
11459139 Canada Inc. 3025 Morning Star Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1X1 2019-06-11
Ask Employment Inc. 7454 Aairport Rd, Unit I1, Mississauga, ON L4T 1X1 2014-04-15
8798834 Canada Inc. 3007 Morning Star Dr, Mississauga, ON L4T 1X1 2014-02-24
7532407 Canada Inc. 3025 Morning Star Dr, Mississauga, ON L4T 1X1 2010-04-21
6820581 Canada Inc. Bsmt - 3091 Morningstar Dr, Mississauga, ON L4T 1X1 2007-08-08
6142613 Canada Inc. 3061 Morning Star Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1X1 2003-09-24
Data Employment Services Inc. 7454 Airport Rd, Unit 11, Mississauga, ON L4T 1X1 2015-10-05
Find all corporations in postal code L4T 1X1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Charanpreet Kaur 3069 Morning Star Drive, Mississauga ON L4T 1X1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8930937 CANADA INC. Charanpreet Kaur 267 Remembrance Road, Brampton ON L7A 4J6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L4T 1X1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
First Immigration Legal Services Inc. 1250 René Lévesque Boulevard West, Suite 2200, Montreal, QC H3B 4W8 2012-12-18
Xp World Immigration & Legal Services Inc. 3401 Boulevard Ste-anne, Suite No. 1, Quebec, QC G1E 3L4 2000-07-21
Reyna Immigration Legal Services Inc. 8 Glendinning Ave, Scaroborough, ON M1W 3G2 2018-03-04
Everest Immigration and Legal Services Inc. 4329 Guildwood Way, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A4 2004-08-03
Bassi Legal & Immigration Services Inc. 7 -caranci Crescent, Brampton, ON L6P 1H3 2016-01-09
Anamika Immigration & Legal Services Inc. 4 Manett Crescent, Brampton, ON L6X 4X4 2019-10-29
Omram Immigration and Legal Services Inc. 38 Kettlewell Crescent, Brampton, ON L6R 0T2 2015-02-20
Astraea Immigration & Legal Services Corp. 47 Bighorn Cres, Brampton, ON L6R 1G7 2019-04-18
Superior Elite Immigration and Legal Services Centre Inc. 9 Todd Rd, Toronto, ON M1S 2K1 2016-06-28
C2c Immigration & Legal Services Inc. 95 Mural Street, Suite 600, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3G2 2009-03-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on ConnectingEdge Legal & Immigration Services Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.