Serda Refugee settlement centre

Address:
# 506-77 Rankin Cresent, Toronto, ON M6P 4E2

Serda Refugee settlement centre (Corporation# 10871699) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 1, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10871699
Business Number 741205918
Corporation Name Serda Refugee settlement centre
Registered Office Address # 506-77 Rankin Cresent
Toronto
ON M6P 4E2
Incorporation Date 2018-08-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tariku Dori 506-77 Rankin Crecsent, Toronto ON M6P 4E2, Canada
Dessalegn Wakessa 8 Rannock st, Scarborough ON M1L 2N8, Canada
Abdissa Tufa 1416-10 Macey Ave, Scarborough ON M1L 4R4, Canada
Demissew Guta 513-390 Dixon rd, Etobickoke ON M9R 1T4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Serda Refugee settlement centre 2018-08-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-08-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address # 506-77 Rankin cresent
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6P 4E2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6281567 Canada Inc. 77 Rankin Crescent, Apt. 211, Toronto, ON M6P 4E2 2004-09-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Self Build Canada Inc. 11 Ruttan Street, Suite 216, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2019-01-03
Zerosecond Technology Ltd. 163 Sterling Road Unit 11, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2018-03-05
Efinaco Social Enterprise 11 Ruttan St, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2016-03-10
Aganafu Inc. 21 Ruttan St, Suite 243, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2015-05-25
Toronto Film Extras Agency Corporation 133-21 Ruttan Street, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2014-12-17
Vedavox Inc. 1 Ruttan St, Unit 204, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2012-11-15
Tier10 Incorporated 1 Ruttan Street, Suite 211, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2012-10-04
Dblng Films Ltd. 218-11 Ruttan Street, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2012-09-21
Elansa Consulting Inc. 11 Ruttan Street Suite 123, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2011-09-21
Momo Management Inc. 163 Sterling Road, Unit 181, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2013-12-04
Find all corporations in postal code M6P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tariku Dori 506-77 Rankin Crecsent, Toronto ON M6P 4E2, Canada
Dessalegn Wakessa 8 Rannock st, Scarborough ON M1L 2N8, Canada
Abdissa Tufa 1416-10 Macey Ave, Scarborough ON M1L 4R4, Canada
Demissew Guta 513-390 Dixon rd, Etobickoke ON M9R 1T4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
HEAL Development International DEMISSEW GUTA 513 - 390 DIXON ROAD, ETOBICOKE ON M9R 1T4, Canada
HEAL Development International DESSALEGN WAKESSA 101 8 RANNOCK STREET, SCARBOROUGH ON M1L 1N8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6P 4E2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fcj Refugee Centre 208 Oakwood Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 2V4 1998-05-13
Refugee Girls Worldwide 52 Village Centre Place, Unit 104, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1V9 2019-02-17
Afghan Cultural, Education & Refugee Centre 2176 Dundas St W, Toronto, ON M6R 1X3 1992-10-26
Concordium Refugee Policy & Research Centre Station B, P.o. 30121, Calgary, AB T2M 4N7 1986-07-31
Spiritual Centre of Light - Canada Incorporated 1107 French Settlement Rd., , Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0 2003-09-24
Centre for Immigrant Settlement and Integration (cisi) 560 19e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3S5 2020-02-11
Erindale Educational and Settlement Services Centre 2780, Brighton Rd., Oakville, ON L6H 5T4 2011-12-08
Butterfly Immigration and Settlement Services Inc. 34 Village Centre Place, Unit 207, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1V9 2020-01-14
Kesri Immigration and Settlement Services Inc. 34 Village Centre Place, Unit 206, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1V9 2020-01-04
Canadian Settlement Professionals, Inc. 55 Village Centre Place, Building 52 Suite 209, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1V9 2019-05-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Serda Refugee settlement centre by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.