Pick to Light Inc.

Address:
6225 Kennedy Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 2S8

Pick to Light Inc. (Corporation# 10888168) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 16, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10888168
Business Number 743945511
Corporation Name Pick to Light Inc.
Registered Office Address 6225 Kennedy Road
Mississauga
ON L5T 2S8
Incorporation Date 2018-07-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Stefon Alfaro 729 Essa Rd, Barrie ON L4N 9G1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Pick to Light Inc. 2018-07-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-07-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 6225 Kennedy Road
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5T 2S8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jas Forwarding Worldwide Inc. 6221 Kennedy Road, Unit 2, Mississauga, ON L5T 2S8 2010-08-20
Ferla Clarke Rollers Inc. 6225 Kennedy Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 2S8 1997-08-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Moomani Inc. 2985 Drew Road, Suite 221, Mississauga, ON L5T 0A1 2009-01-07
Tte Technology Canada Ltd. 6605 Hurontario, Suite 600, Mississauga, ON L5T 0A3 2004-05-19
94892 Canada Inc. 600 - 6605 Hurontario Street, Mississauga, ON L5T 0A3 1979-12-10
Les Investissements Pacarokan Ltee 600 - 6605 Hurontario Street, Mississauga, ON L5T 0A3 1979-12-13
10127426 Canada Inc. 1200 Derry Road East, Unit # 6, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2017-03-02
10084735 Canada Inc. 20-1200 Derry Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2017-01-30
9975608 Canada Inc. 1200 Derry Road East, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2016-11-07
9365524 Canada Incorporated 177 Derry Road East, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2015-07-12
Vkn Accounting Services Inc. 1200 Derry Road East, Unit 12, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2020-01-25
Pro Highway Cartage Ltd. 6315 Netherhart Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2016-01-12
Find all corporations in postal code L5T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Stefon Alfaro 729 Essa Rd, Barrie ON L4N 9G1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5T 2S8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Le Salon Des Vehicules 4 X 4, Mini-vans, Camions Et Pick-ups Inc. 14 Chemin Du Ravin, Ste-therese, QC J7E 2T4 1985-12-03
La Fondation Light On 1340 Rue Denison, Suite 108, St-alphonse De Granby, QC J0E 2A0 2003-10-27
Light Upon Light Foundation 406-120 Oriole Parkway, Toronto, ON M5P 2G8 2005-02-07
Les Investissements Lime Light Inc. 1254 Rue Stanley, Montreal, QC H3B 2S7 1997-02-19
Light Wave Technology Inc. 400, Wright, Montreal, QC H4N 1M6 2012-04-19
Jenny's Pick Inc. 746, Rue Des Châtaigniers, Boucherville, QC J4B 8S3 2018-08-30
The Gold Pick Inc. 19-55 Towercrest Dr., Hamilton, ON L9A 5J1 2018-07-04
Connie Light's Chocolate Emporium Inc. 5301 Wellington Street, Verdun, QC H4H 1N3 2006-01-14
Pick Up Cards Inc. 397 Pearkes Drive, Revelstoke, BC V0E 2S0 2013-01-09
Draft Pick Inc. 214 Yonge Boul., Toronto, ON M5M 3H8 1999-07-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on Pick to Light Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.