10916072 Canada Inc.

Address:
400- 2 County Court Blvd, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8

10916072 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 10916072) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 26, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 10916072
Business Number 742098916
Corporation Name 10916072 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 400- 2 County Court Blvd
Brampton
ON L6W 3W8
Incorporation Date 2018-07-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SYED ANWARUL H JAFRY 19 STEEPLEBUSH AVE, BRAMPTON ON L6R 2J6, Canada
ABDUL QUDOOS KHAN 101-35 DUNCANWOODS DR, NORTH YORK ON M9L 2C6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
10916072 Canada Inc. 2018-07-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-07-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-05-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 400- 2 COUNTY COURT BLVD
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6W 3W8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
X Painting Inc. 2 County Ct Blvd, Suite # 400, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2019-11-12
Bartlett Law Professional Corporation 400-2 County Court Boulevard, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2019-09-03
Rise Again Society 400-2 County Ct Blvd, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2019-04-17
Canadian Institute of Technology Entrepreneurship and Management (citem) Inc. 2 County Court Boulevard, Brampton. On., Suite 202 A & 202 B, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2019-01-31
The Law Office of Latoya Graham Ltd. 2 County Court Blvd., Suite 400, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2016-03-23
Bridge To Restoration Ltd. 400-2 County Court Blvd., Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2016-01-08
Innova Chemicals Inc. 400, 2 County Ct Blvd, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2015-06-18
8851336 Canada Ltd. 2 County Court Blvd, Suite 400, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2014-04-10
A1 Knowledge Education Center Limited 2 County Court Blvd Suite 400, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2013-08-26
7154291 Canada Inc. 2 County Court Boulevard, Unit 170, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2009-04-08
Find all corporations in postal code L6W 3W8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SYED ANWARUL H JAFRY 19 STEEPLEBUSH AVE, BRAMPTON ON L6R 2J6, Canada
ABDUL QUDOOS KHAN 101-35 DUNCANWOODS DR, NORTH YORK ON M9L 2C6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
cana SOLUTIONS inc. abdul qudoos khan 122 evensmeade cres nw, calgary AB T3P 1B9, Canada
6621805 CANADA INC. ABDUL QUDOOS KHAN 1177 WIGLE AVE, WINDSOR ON N9C 3M9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6W 3W8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 10916072 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.